Lucas Ronier
Known as L. Ronier
Midfielder
· Coritiba
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Wed 18 Nov, 22:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
L. Ronier at Coritiba this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1412 · Starts: 17
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?L. Ronier's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.06 | 1.6 0.11 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 37 2.36 | 19.0 1.52 |
| Shots on target | 9 0.57 | 6.0 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.13 | 1.3 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 19 1.21 | 16.6 1.30 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 13 0.83 | 11.6 1.24 |
| Tackles | 31 1.98 | 20.7 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 11 0.70 | 10.8 0.85 |
| Duels won | 128 8.16 | 57.9 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.5 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 18 1.15 | 17.8 1.56 |
| Fouls drawn | 50 3.19 | 18.1 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.19 | 2.8 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
L. Ronier’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes53%
- Assists72%
- Goals52%
- Tackles65%
- Interceptions45%
- Duels won95%
Squad standing
Where L. Ronier ranks among 34 registered Coritiba players this season.
- 12th of 34 for Goals
- 4th of 34 for Assists
- 13th of 34 for Minutes played
- 5th of 34 for Shots on target
- 8th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 34 for Tackles
- 8th of 34 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 34 for Duels won
- 4th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
L. Ronier’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 60.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 45.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 35.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over L. Ronier’s last 10 matches (78 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 60% Above career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file L. Ronier actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for L. Ronier’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 30 | 2 | 0.10 | 2 | – | 11 | – | 8 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | D | 72’ | – | – | 20 | 2 | 0.03 | – | 3 | 5 | – | 2 | – | |
| 22 Jul 26 | Home | L | 31’ | – | – | 31 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 8 | – | 3 | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 32 | 1 | 0.03 | 3 | – | 9 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 02 May 26 | Away | L | 63’ | – | – | 14 | – | 0.01 | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 30 | 2 | 0.08 | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 19 | – | 0.01 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 26 | 1 | 0.06 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | D | 77’ | – | – | 24 | 1 | 0.02 | 2 | – | 6 | – | 3 | – | |
| 01 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 51 | 2 | 0.24 | 1 | – | 8 | – | 4 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | 11 | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 3 | – | |
| 18 Mar 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 21 | – | 0.01 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 13 | – | 0.00 | 5 | – | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 25 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 35 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 1 | 13 | – | 5 | – | |
| 11 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 2 | 31 | 3 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 06 Feb 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 29 | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | – | |
| 28 Jan 26 | Home | L | 76’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | 0.04 | 3 | – | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 07 Dec 23 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 21 | – | 0.02 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 03 Dec 23 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for L. Ronier, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Coritiba |
| Mins | 1412 |
| Starts | 17 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 37 |
| SOT | 9 |
| Tackles | 31 |
| Int. | 11 |
| Duels won | 128 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 19 |
| Fouls | 18 |
| Fouls drawn | 50 |
| Clean sheets | 13 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column