Mergim Berisha
Known as M. Berisha
Forward
· Kaiserslautern
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Berisha at Kaiserslautern this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 316 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Berisha's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.28 | 1.8 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.8 0.51 | 1.82 0.36 |
| Shots | 12 3.42 | 13.6 2.81 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.14 | 5.5 1.09 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.08 0.02 | 0.53 0.12 |
| Key passes | 2 0.57 | 6.4 1.28 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 5 1.42 | 3.9 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.4 0.31 |
| Duels won | 16 4.56 | 22.7 4.97 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.09 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 2.28 | 6.6 1.58 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.14 | 5.8 1.22 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Berisha’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals48%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target51%
- Shots74%
- Key passes10%
- Duels won45%
- Expected goals (xG)75%
- Expected assists (xA)8%
Squad standing
Where M. Berisha ranks among 31 registered Kaiserslautern players this season.
- 3rd of 31 for Goals
- 15th of 31 for Minutes played
- 5th of 31 for Shots on target
- 6th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 31 for Tackles
- 14th of 31 for Duels won
- 16th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Berisha’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.6% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Berisha’s last 10 matches (43 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Berisha actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Berisha’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | D | 64’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.20 | 0.01 | – | 2 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.02 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 27’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.77 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 22’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.10 | 0.00 | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 67’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.13 | 0.02 | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | D | 78’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.17 | 0.01 | – | 5 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.40 | – | – | 2 | – | 12 | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 25 Sep 24 | Away | D | 29’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Berisha, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Kaiserslautern |
| Mins | 316 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 1.80 |
| xA | 0.08 |
| Shots | 12 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column