Mahir Emreli
Known as M. Emreli
Forward
· Rakow Czestochowa
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 16:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Emreli at Rakow Czestochowa this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1022 · Starts: 12
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Emreli's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.26 | 2.0 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 41 3.61 | 15.6 2.58 |
| Shots on target | 13 1.14 | 5.6 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.18 | 0.5 0.08 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 15 1.32 | 6.8 1.11 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 5 0.44 | 4.9 1.04 |
| Interceptions | 7 0.62 | 1.9 0.36 |
| Duels won | 45 3.96 | 29.1 5.60 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.09 | 0.8 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 1.32 | 8.3 1.59 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.53 | 8.2 1.61 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.09 | 1.0 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
M. Emreli’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals47%
- Assists86%
- Shots on target74%
- Shots87%
- Key passes72%
- Duels won19%
Squad standing
Where M. Emreli ranks among 30 registered Rakow Czestochowa players this season.
- 3rd of 30 for Goals
- 1st of 30 for Assists
- 4th of 30 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 30 for Shots on target
- 1st of 30 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 30 for Tackles
- 6th of 30 for Interceptions
- 5th of 30 for Duels won
- 11th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Emreli’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 85.7% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 67.9% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.7% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 53.6% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 28.6% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Emreli’s last 10 matches (80 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 90%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 60%
- 5 To Score or Assist 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Emreli actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Emreli’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 26 | Home | W | 71’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.16 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 44’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.45 | – | – | 5 | – | 14 | – | |
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | W | 87’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.29 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 36 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | L | 61’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 17 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 80’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.59 | – | – | 6 | – | 25 | – | |
| 15 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.15 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 29 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | W | 87’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.12 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 34 | ||
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 58 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.60 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 22 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0.25 | – | 4 | 5 | – | 36 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | L | 73’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 1.26 | – | – | 8 | 1 | 26 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | L | 56’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.06 | – | 1 | – | – | 15 | – | |
| 12 Dec 21 | Away | L | 74’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 05 Dec 21 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 28 Nov 21 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 21 Nov 21 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 20 | – | |
| 07 Nov 21 | Home | L | 74’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | 3 | 5 | 2 | 31 | ||
| 31 Oct 21 | Home | L | 61’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 24 Oct 21 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 26 | – | |
| 17 Oct 21 | Home | L | 65’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 03 Oct 21 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 25 Sep 21 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 19 Sep 21 | Home | W | 45’ | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 11 Sep 21 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 6 | 2 | 23 | – | |
| 29 Aug 21 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 14 Aug 21 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 31 Jul 21 | Away | L | 32’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Emreli, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Rakow Czestochowa |
| Mins | 1022 |
| Starts | 12 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 41 |
| SOT | 13 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 7 |
| Duels won | 45 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 15 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column