Marcel Lotka
Known as M. Lotka
Goalkeeper
· Cottbus
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Lotka at Cottbus this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 990 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Lotka's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 37 3.36 | 29.4 3.51 |
| Goals conceded | 20 1.82 | 12.3 1.63 |
| Clean sheets | 2 0.18 | 2.5 0.26 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.06 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.09 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 5 0.45 | 4.0 0.42 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.09 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.27 | 1.7 0.18 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.18 | 0.4 0.04 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Lotka’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves50%
- Clean sheets38%
- Goals conceded28%
Squad standing
Where M. Lotka ranks among 30 registered Cottbus players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Minutes played
- 20th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 20th of 30 for Tackles
- 18th of 30 for Duels won
Historic Bets
M. Lotka’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 72.7% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 63.6% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 4.5 Saves 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Lotka’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 70%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 60%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 50%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Lotka actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Lotka’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 59 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 50 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 56 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 48 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 46 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 4 | – | 37 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 8 | 1 | – | 47 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Lotka, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Cottbus |
| Mins | 990 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 5 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Saves | 37 |
| Conceded | 20 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column