Miloš Luković
Known as M. Luković
Forward
· Kaiserslautern
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Luković at Kaiserslautern this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 166 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Luković's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.54 | 1.8 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.94 0.51 | 1.82 0.36 |
| Shots | 5 2.71 | 13.6 2.81 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.54 | 5.5 1.09 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.05 0.03 | 0.53 0.12 |
| Key passes | 3 1.63 | 6.4 1.28 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.54 | 3.9 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.4 0.31 |
| Duels won | 7 3.80 | 22.7 4.97 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.09 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.08 | 6.6 1.58 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 5.8 1.22 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Luković’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals75%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target26%
- Shots54%
- Key passes75%
- Duels won25%
- Expected goals (xG)72%
- Expected assists (xA)16%
Squad standing
Where M. Luković ranks among 31 registered Kaiserslautern players this season.
- 4th of 31 for Goals
- 19th of 31 for Minutes played
- 15th of 31 for Shots on target
- 17th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 18th of 31 for Tackles
- 18th of 31 for Duels won
- 14th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Luković’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 52.4% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 52.4% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 23.8% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Luković’s last 10 matches (55 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 5 To Score Anytime 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Luković actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Luković’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 58’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | 0.04 | 2 | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | 0.01 | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 63’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1 | 4 | – | 10 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | W | 28’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | W | 31’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | D | 34’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 9 | – | |
| 08 Dec 25 | Home | D | 88’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.27 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Home | W | 64’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 14 Nov 25 | Away | W | 75’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | W | 78’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.37 | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.48 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 12 | ||
| 24 Oct 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | – | – | 2 | – | 18 | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | W | 79’ | 1 | – | 4 | 4 | 0.58 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | L | 58’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | 6 | ||
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | W | 69’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 11 | ||
| 12 Sep 25 | Home | W | 70’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.49 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 13 | – | |
| 07 Sep 25 | Away | D | 84’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | L | 84’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | ||
| 25 Aug 25 | Away | W | 62’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Luković, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Kaiserslautern |
| Mins | 166 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.94 |
| xA | 0.05 |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column