Mitchy Ntelo
Known as M. Ntelo
Forward
· Aberdeen
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Ntelo at Aberdeen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 153 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Ntelo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Scottish Premiership. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.03 0.02 | 1.76 0.32 |
| Shots | 1 0.59 | 13.2 2.53 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.59 | 4.8 0.84 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.04 0.02 | 0.46 0.10 |
| Key passes | 1 0.59 | 6.6 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 1.76 | 5.2 1.13 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.59 | 1.3 0.27 |
| Duels won | 8 4.71 | 22.9 4.87 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.18 | 6.8 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.18 | 6.4 1.31 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
M. Ntelo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals20%
- Assists32%
- Shots on target30%
- Shots4%
- Key passes18%
- Duels won55%
- Expected goals (xG)3%
- Expected assists (xA)5%
Squad standing
Where M. Ntelo ranks among 29 registered Aberdeen players this season.
- 20th of 29 for Minutes played
- 11th of 29 for Shots on target
- 17th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 20th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 18th of 29 for Tackles
- 17th of 29 for Interceptions
- 19th of 29 for Duels won
- 18th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Ntelo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 41.7% Based on 36 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 36 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 36 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 22.2% Based on 36 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 36 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Ntelo’s last 10 matches (36 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Below career
- 3 To Score or Assist 10% Below career
- 4 To Score Anytime 10% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Ntelo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Ntelo’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 63’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | W | 67’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | – | 9 | – | |
| 04 Mar 26 | Away | L | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 19 Jan 25 | Away | L | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Dec 24 | Home | L | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 24 | Away | D | 15’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 30 Nov 24 | Home | L | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 24 Nov 24 | Away | D | 59’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 09 Nov 24 | Home | L | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 03 Nov 24 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 29 Oct 24 | Home | L | 26’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 26 Oct 24 | Away | W | 20’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 20 Oct 24 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 28 Sep 24 | Home | W | 28’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 22 Sep 24 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 31 Aug 24 | Home | W | 65’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 19 Aug 24 | Home | L | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 02 Aug 24 | Home | L | 81’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Away | D | 62’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.78 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 26 May 24 | Home | W | 68’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.21 | – | – | 3 | 3 | 5 | – | |
| 22 May 24 | Away | L | 61’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 14 | – | |
| 18 May 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 10 May 24 | Away | L | 77’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 28 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 21 Apr 24 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.66 | – | – | 4 | – | 18 | – | |
| 14 Apr 24 | Away | D | 85’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.53 | – | – | 3 | 3 | 13 | – | |
| 08 Apr 24 | Home | W | 71’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 03 Apr 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 17 | – | |
| 30 Mar 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.46 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 23 | – | |
| 16 Mar 24 | Away | W | 80’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | – | |
| 08 Mar 24 | Home | W | 83’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.56 | – | 1 | 10 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 02 Mar 24 | Away | L | 35’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 24 Feb 24 | Home | L | 62’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 18 Feb 24 | Away | W | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 4 | – | 9 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Ntelo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Aberdeen |
| Mins | 153 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.03 |
| xA | 0.04 |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 8 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column