Murat Satin
Known as M. Satin
Midfielder
· WSG Tirol
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 13:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Satin at WSG Tirol this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 628 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Satin's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.14 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.64 0.23 | 0.67 0.12 |
| Shots | 16 2.29 | 8.3 1.54 |
| Shots on target | 7 1.00 | 2.4 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.66 0.09 | 0.78 0.13 |
| Key passes | 8 1.15 | 8.2 1.36 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.72 | 3.2 0.71 |
| Tackles | 9 1.29 | 11.6 1.95 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.57 | 5.3 0.95 |
| Duels won | 29 4.16 | 30.1 5.00 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.43 | 1.5 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.43 | 6.9 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.00 | 7.5 1.22 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Satin’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes46%
- Assists24%
- Goals76%
- Tackles23%
- Interceptions29%
- Duels won31%
- Expected goals (xG)89%
- Expected assists (xA)47%
Squad standing
Where M. Satin ranks among 28 registered WSG Tirol players this season.
- 8th of 28 for Goals
- 9th of 28 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 28 for Shots on target
- 14th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 28 for Tackles
- 8th of 28 for Interceptions
- 10th of 28 for Duels won
- 4th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Satin’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Satin’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Satin actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Satin’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 42 | 1 | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 21’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 21’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | 7 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | D | 13’ | 1 | – | 17 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 45 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 22 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Away | L | 85’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 6 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Satin, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | WSG Tirol |
| Mins | 628 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 1.64 |
| xA | 0.66 |
| Shots | 16 |
| SOT | 7 |
| Tackles | 9 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 29 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 8 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column