Mariusz Stępiński
Known as M. Stępiński
Forward
· Korona Kielce
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Stępiński at Korona Kielce this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 938 · Starts: 12
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Stępiński's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 6 0.58 | 2.0 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 31 2.97 | 15.2 2.58 |
| Shots on target | 13 1.25 | 5.5 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.08 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 0.96 | 6.6 1.11 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 10 0.96 | 4.8 1.03 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.29 | 1.9 0.37 |
| Duels won | 40 3.84 | 28.4 5.55 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.38 | 0.8 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 23 2.21 | 8.1 1.59 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 1.25 | 8.0 1.62 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
M. Stępiński’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals81%
- Assists35%
- Shots on target78%
- Shots69%
- Key passes54%
- Duels won20%
Squad standing
Where M. Stępiński ranks among 30 registered Korona Kielce players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Goals
- 8th of 30 for Minutes played
- 1st of 30 for Shots on target
- 1st of 30 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 30 for Tackles
- 12th of 30 for Interceptions
- 7th of 30 for Duels won
- 3rd of 30 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Stępiński’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 62.9% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 48.6% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 48.6% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 31.4% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Stępiński’s last 10 matches (71 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 80% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Stępiński actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Stępiński’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 10 | 2 | 1.14 | 0.16 | 5 | 7 | – | 15 | – | |
| 02 Nov 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.34 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 65’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.60 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 56’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 80’ | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 2.27 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 15 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 27 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | W | 77’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.80 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | D | 67’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.60 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | W | 75’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 13 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.21 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 13 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 79’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.43 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | D | 85’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | – | 2 | 7 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 67’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 23 May 26 | Away | D | 76’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 15 May 26 | Home | W | 76’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 01 May 26 | Home | D | 68’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.32 | – | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | D | 80’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.17 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 19 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | L | 84’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.28 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | D | 89’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.51 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | L | 67’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.26 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | W | 76’ | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 1.63 | – | 2 | 8 | 2 | 7 | – | |
| 16 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 19 | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.47 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 15 | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 9 | 2 | 1.13 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 13 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Away | W | 76’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 3 | – | 12 | ||
| 06 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.44 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 15 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | W | 89’ | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.78 | – | – | 4 | – | 18 | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | L | 60’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.41 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 68’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | W | 67’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | – | 1 | – | – | 9 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Stępiński, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Korona Kielce |
| Mins | 938 |
| Starts | 12 |
| Goals | 6 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 31 |
| SOT | 13 |
| Tackles | 10 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 40 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 23 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column