Matheus França
Forward
· Alverca
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 28 Nov, 18:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Matheus França at Alverca this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 139
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Matheus França's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.7 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 6 3.88 | 11.8 2.40 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.94 | 4.4 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 1.94 | 5.9 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 1.94 | 6.1 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.65 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 11 7.12 | 26.5 5.42 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 2.59 | 6.6 1.46 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.65 | 8.8 1.79 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Matheus França’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals16%
- Assists32%
- Shots on target97%
- Shots87%
- Key passes90%
- Duels won73%
Squad standing
Where Matheus França ranks among 31 registered Alverca players this season.
- 18th of 31 for Minutes played
- 5th of 31 for Shots on target
- 15th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 31 for Tackles
- 16th of 31 for Interceptions
- 15th of 31 for Duels won
- 12th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Matheus França’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 48.3% Based on 29 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.7% Based on 29 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 17.2% Based on 29 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 17.2% Based on 29 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 13.8% Based on 29 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Matheus França’s last 10 matches (27 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Matheus França actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Matheus França’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | D | 23’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 9 | – | |
| 02 Nov 26 | Away | L | 31’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 7 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 28’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | W | 16’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.24 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 16’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | W | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 01 Apr 26 | Away | D | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | W | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | L | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.13 | 0.01 | – | 2 | – | 9 | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | 0.01 | – | 3 | – | 32 | – | |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 22 | – | |
| 20 Nov 25 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | 0.01 | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | L | 31’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | 0.02 | – | 5 | – | 21 | – | |
| 05 Nov 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | 0.01 | – | 4 | – | 34 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | L | 32’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | 0.05 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | W | 28’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 2 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 20 Oct 25 | Home | W | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 16 Oct 25 | Away | W | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 12 | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.11 | 1 | 2 | – | 16 | – | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | 0.09 | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | D | 17’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.00 | – | 3 | – | 5 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | W | 11’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.00 | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 09 Jul 23 | Away | D | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 05 Jun 23 | Away | W | 60’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.04 | 1 | 4 | – | 24 | – | |
| 27 May 23 | Home | D | 62’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.30 | 0.02 | – | 3 | – | 21 | – | |
| 13 May 23 | Away | W | 45’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.00 | – | 5 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 10 May 23 | Home | W | 22’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.13 | 0.52 | 1 | 3 | – | 12 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Matheus França, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Alverca |
| Mins | 139 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column