Mathis Mout
Midfielder
·
Monza
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 16:30 UTC HOME
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Mathis Mout at Monza this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 147 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Mathis Mout's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.1 0.06 | 0.49 0.14 |
| Shots | 3 1.84 | 5.0 1.50 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.61 | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.07 0.04 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Key passes | 1 0.61 | 4.9 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.60 |
| Tackles | 7 4.29 | 6.0 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.84 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 10 6.12 | 14.3 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.61 | 2.0 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.61 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.22 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Mathis Mout’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes10%
- Assists87%
- Tackles97%
- Interceptions89%
- Duels won88%
- Expected goals (xG)48%
- Expected assists (xA)23%
Squad standing
Where Mathis Mout ranks among 31 registered Monza players this season.
- 3rd of 31 for Assists
- 16th of 31 for Minutes played
- 14th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 31 for Tackles
- 8th of 31 for Interceptions
- 13th of 31 for Duels won
- 4th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 15th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Mathis Mout’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Assist 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Mathis Mout’s last 5 matches (29 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 To Assist 20%
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Mathis Mout actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Lecce |
L | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Parma |
D | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Udinese |
L | 54’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 70’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Mathis Mout, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Monza |
| Mins | 147 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.10 |
| xA | 0.07 |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 7 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Sassuolo
Lecce
Parma
Udinese
Inter