Novica Eraković
Known as N. Eraković
Midfielder
· Panetolikos
· 10th in the league
Season Performance
N. Eraković at Panetolikos this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 387 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?N. Eraković's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 5 1.16 | 5.6 1.35 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.70 | 1.7 0.44 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.23 | 5.2 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.70 | 3.0 0.98 |
| Tackles | 5 1.16 | 6.8 1.74 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.93 | 3.4 0.84 |
| Duels won | 22 5.12 | 21.3 5.40 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.70 | 0.8 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.16 | 6.6 1.71 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.70 | 7.1 1.78 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.23 | 1.0 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
N. Eraković’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes7%
- Assists31%
- Goals33%
- Tackles35%
- Interceptions60%
- Duels won48%
Squad standing
Where N. Eraković ranks among 30 registered Panetolikos players this season.
- 10th of 30 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 30 for Shots on target
- 14th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 30 for Tackles
- 8th of 30 for Interceptions
- 8th of 30 for Duels won
- 5th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 19th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
N. Eraković’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.6% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 28.6% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 9.5% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 9.5% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 4.8% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over N. Eraković’s last 10 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file N. Eraković actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Eraković’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | L | 74’ | – | – | 26 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 86’ | – | – | 42 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 34’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | 3 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 61’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | 9 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | ||
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 16’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | L | 70’ | – | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 45 | – | – | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | W | 83’ | – | – | 33 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 48 | – | – | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | Mainz · Conference League |
L | 30’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – |
| 20 Feb 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 46 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Feb 25 | Home | D | 88’ | – | – | 30 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 6 | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Away | D | 26’ | – | – | 31 | – | – | 3 | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | – | 2 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 55 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | W | 67’ | – | – | 42 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for N. Eraković, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Panetolikos |
| Mins | 387 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 22 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Mainz