Ignacio Pérez Gómez
Known as Nacho Pérez
Defender
·
Levante
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Wed 21 Oct, 18:00 UTC HOME
Athletic Bilbao
Analysis
Season Performance
Nacho Pérez at Levante this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 386 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Nacho Pérez's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.04 0.24 | 0.23 0.05 |
| Shots | 3 0.70 | 3.4 0.72 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.47 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.1 0.02 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Key passes | 2 0.47 | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.47 | 2.1 0.52 |
| Tackles | 10 2.33 | 8.6 1.87 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.17 | 5.4 1.17 |
| Duels won | 20 4.66 | 20.4 4.52 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.70 | 3.0 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.93 | 5.1 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.93 | 3.9 0.89 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.6 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Nacho Pérez’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles72%
- Interceptions55%
- Duels won59%
- Blocked shots58%
- Clean sheets54%
- Expected goals (xG)98%
- Expected assists (xA)48%
Squad standing
Where Nacho Pérez ranks among 24 registered Levante players this season.
- 11th of 24 for Minutes played
- 5th of 24 for Shots on target
- 9th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 24 for Tackles
- 5th of 24 for Interceptions
- 8th of 24 for Duels won
- 3rd of 24 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Nacho Pérez’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Nacho Pérez’s last 10 matches (53 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Nacho Pérez actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruna |
D | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | Sevilla |
D | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Osasuna |
D | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Valencia |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Nacho Pérez, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Levante | Levante |
| Mins | 386 | 147 |
| Starts | 5 | 1 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 1.04 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.10 | 0.20 |
| Shots | 3 | - |
| SOT | 2 | - |
| Tackles | 10 | 4 |
| Int. | 5 | 2 |
| Duels won | 20 | 5 |
| Blocked | 3 | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 2 |
| Fouls | 4 | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 1 |
| Yel | - | 1 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Deportivo La Coruna
Sevilla
Barcelona
Malaga
Real Betis
Osasuna
Espanyol
Mallorca
Valencia