Nano
Defender
· Lincoln Red Imps
· 22nd in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Nano at Lincoln Red Imps this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 270 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Nano's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.33 | 0.0 0.01 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.67 | 1.1 0.45 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.33 | 0.3 0.11 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.67 | 1.4 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.33 | 1.1 0.51 |
| Tackles | 11 3.67 | 4.8 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 6 2.00 | 3.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 15 5.00 | 11.2 4.34 |
| Blocked shots | 3 1.00 | 1.8 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.33 | 2.7 1.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.67 | 2.2 0.85 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
Nano’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles89%
- Interceptions79%
- Duels won68%
- Blocked shots79%
- Clean sheets23%
- Goals98%
- Assists46%
Squad standing
Where Nano ranks among 32 registered Lincoln Red Imps players this season.
- 1st of 32 for Goals
- 2nd of 32 for Minutes played
- 1st of 32 for Shots on target
- 10th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 32 for Tackles
- 3rd of 32 for Interceptions
- 4th of 32 for Duels won
- 3rd of 32 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Nano’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 75.0% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Nano’s last 8 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 75%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 37.5%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 37.5%
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.5%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 37.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file Nano actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Nano’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 21 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | 36 | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | – | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 40 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Nano, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Lincoln Red Imps |
| Mins | 270 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 11 |
| Int. | 6 |
| Duels won | 15 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column