Noel Aséko Nkili
Known as Noël Aséko
Midfielder
·
Eintracht Frankfurt
· 11th in the league
Season Performance
Noël Aséko at Eintracht Frankfurt this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 197 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Noël Aséko's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.46 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.56 0.17 |
| Shots | 2 0.91 | 5.7 1.72 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.3 0.77 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.46 | 1.4 0.46 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.61 0.17 |
| Key passes | 2 0.91 | 5.3 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.46 | 1.7 0.58 |
| Tackles | 4 1.83 | 6.3 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.91 | 4.6 1.14 |
| Duels won | 14 6.40 | 16.7 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.46 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.83 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.83 | 4.5 1.31 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.38 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Noël Aséko’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes26%
- Assists50%
- Tackles54%
- Interceptions44%
- Duels won78%
Squad standing
Where Noël Aséko ranks among 26 registered Eintracht Frankfurt players this season.
- 1st of 26 for Assists
- 12th of 26 for Minutes played
- 6th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 26 for Tackles
- 11th of 26 for Interceptions
- 11th of 26 for Duels won
- 8th of 26 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Noël Aséko’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Assist 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Noël Aséko’s last 4 matches (49 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 To Assist 25%
- 3 To Score or Assist 25%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 25%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Noël Aséko actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 19’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Freiburg |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Mainz |
W | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Noël Aséko, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Mins | 197 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 14 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Borussia Dortmund
FC Cologne
RB Leipzig
Freiburg
Mainz