Omar Colley
Known as O. Colley
Defender
· Al-Fayha
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
O. Colley at Al-Fayha this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 636 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?O. Colley's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Saudi Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 1 0.14 | 2.9 0.46 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.10 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.28 | 2.7 0.46 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.14 | 3.3 0.76 |
| Tackles | 3 0.42 | 10.6 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.57 | 7.4 1.17 |
| Duels won | 12 1.70 | 24.9 3.96 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.42 | 3.3 0.47 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.42 | 6.1 1.04 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.14 | 5.1 0.84 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
O. Colley’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles6%
- Interceptions11%
- Duels won5%
- Blocked shots49%
- Clean sheets4%
- Goals44%
- Assists38%
Squad standing
Where O. Colley ranks among 36 registered Al-Fayha players this season.
- 10th of 36 for Minutes played
- 14th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 36 for Tackles
- 10th of 36 for Interceptions
- 14th of 36 for Duels won
- 6th of 36 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
O. Colley’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over O. Colley’s last 10 matches (82 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 0%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file O. Colley actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for O. Colley’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | D | 96’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 52 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 53 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 56 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 53 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 59 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Feb 25 | Home | L | 50’ | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 23 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | Man United · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 63 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 75 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Sep 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 54 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for O. Colley, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Al-Fayha |
| Mins | 636 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 12 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Man United