Osku Maukonen
Known as O. Maukonen
Goalkeeper
· HJK Helsinki
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 13:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
O. Maukonen at HJK Helsinki this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 24
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?O. Maukonen's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Veikkausliiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 16 2.67 | 18.4 3.50 |
| Goals conceded | 7 1.17 | 7.4 1.37 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.17 | 2.5 0.45 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
| Interceptions | 8 1.33 | 4.7 0.64 |
| Duels won | 6 1.00 | 3.8 0.57 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.17 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.50 | 2.3 0.30 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.17 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
O. Maukonen’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves13%
- Clean sheets17%
- Goals conceded47%
Squad standing
Where O. Maukonen ranks among 35 registered HJK Helsinki players this season.
- 12th of 35 for Minutes played
- 17th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 35 for Interceptions
- 20th of 35 for Duels won
Historic Bets
O. Maukonen’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 95.2% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 76.2% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 57.1% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 33.3% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 9.5% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over O. Maukonen’s last 10 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 50%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20% Below career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file O. Maukonen actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for O. Maukonen’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 13 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 37 | – | 1 | – | – | ||
| 10 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 31 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 37 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Sep 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Sep 24 | Away | D | 66’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Aug 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Aug 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 48 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 8 | 1 | – | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 27 Jul 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 5 | – | 42 | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Jun 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 May 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 49 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Apr 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Oct 23 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 32 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Jun 23 | Home | L | 90’ | 7 | 2 | – | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Jun 23 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for O. Maukonen, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | HJK Helsinki |
| Mins | 540 |
| Starts | 24 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 8 |
| Duels won | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Saves | 16 |
| Conceded | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column