Pedro Lima
Known as P. Lima
Defender
· Sao Paulo
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 00:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
P. Lima at Sao Paulo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 611 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?P. Lima's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.15 | 0.8 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 13 1.91 | 10.0 0.69 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.59 | 2.8 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.15 | 0.8 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 14 2.06 | 9.3 0.67 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.59 | 8.7 0.74 |
| Tackles | 15 2.21 | 21.0 1.67 |
| Interceptions | 9 1.33 | 15.2 1.19 |
| Duels won | 36 5.30 | 57.5 4.28 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.59 | 3.5 0.30 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 2.21 | 15.0 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.03 | 10.0 0.72 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.15 | 2.8 0.22 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
Player Traits
P. Lima’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles78%
- Interceptions69%
- Duels won80%
- Blocked shots84%
- Clean sheets43%
- Goals92%
- Assists86%
Squad standing
Where P. Lima ranks among 41 registered Sao Paulo players this season.
- 7th of 41 for Goals
- 10th of 41 for Assists
- 20th of 41 for Minutes played
- 12th of 41 for Shots on target
- 14th of 41 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 41 for Tackles
- 11th of 41 for Interceptions
- 19th of 41 for Duels won
- 5th of 41 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 41 for Key passes
Historic Bets
P. Lima’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over P. Lima’s last 9 matches (69 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4%
Match log
Every finished match on file P. Lima actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for P. Lima’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 24 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 29 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | – | 34 | 3 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | – | – | 7 | – | 28 | 4 | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 15’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 7 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 08 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | 36 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 26 | Home | L | 73’ | 2 | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 23 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 73’ | 1 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 28 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for P. Lima, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sao Paulo |
| Mins | 611 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 13 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 15 |
| Int. | 9 |
| Duels won | 36 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 14 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column