Paul Nsio
Known as P. Nsio
Midfielder
· St Mirren
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
P. Nsio at St Mirren this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 831 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?P. Nsio's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Scottish Premiership. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.11 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.1 0.12 | 0.67 0.12 |
| Shots | 10 1.08 | 8.5 1.54 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.22 | 2.6 0.47 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.09 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.31 0.03 | 0.66 0.12 |
| Key passes | 5 0.54 | 7.5 1.29 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.32 | 3.4 0.92 |
| Tackles | 23 2.49 | 10.6 1.83 |
| Interceptions | 9 0.97 | 4.8 0.91 |
| Duels won | 55 5.96 | 28.7 5.13 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.54 | 1.5 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 24 2.60 | 7.5 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 0.97 | 7.9 1.43 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.22 | 1.1 0.21 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
P. Nsio’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes15%
- Assists34%
- Goals63%
- Tackles77%
- Interceptions64%
- Duels won71%
- Expected goals (xG)60%
- Expected assists (xA)11%
Squad standing
Where P. Nsio ranks among 30 registered St Mirren players this season.
- 8th of 30 for Goals
- 7th of 30 for Minutes played
- 12th of 30 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 30 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 30 for Tackles
- 7th of 30 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 30 for Duels won
- 4th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
P. Nsio’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.9% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over P. Nsio’s last 10 matches (83 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file P. Nsio actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for P. Nsio’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 19 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 28 Oct 26 | Home | D | 35’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 67’ | – | – | 36 | – | – | – | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 42 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 30 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 30 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | W | 94’ | – | – | 37 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | D | 95’ | 1 | – | 33 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 51 | – | – | 4 | – | 7 | 1 | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 35 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | – | – | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for P. Nsio, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | St Mirren |
| Mins | 831 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 1.10 |
| xA | 0.31 |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 23 |
| Int. | 9 |
| Duels won | 55 |
| Blocked | 5 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 24 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column