Pablo Sáenz
Known as P. Sáenz
Forward
· Real Oviedo
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 14 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
P. Sáenz at Real Oviedo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 842 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?P. Sáenz's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Segunda División. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.21 | 1.6 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 26 2.78 | 12.4 2.55 |
| Shots on target | 6 0.64 | 4.6 0.92 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 15 1.60 | 5.8 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 19 2.03 | 4.9 1.07 |
| Interceptions | 6 0.64 | 1.7 0.40 |
| Duels won | 58 6.20 | 25.1 5.35 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.21 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 0.86 | 8.0 1.65 |
| Fouls drawn | 20 2.14 | 8.2 1.73 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.21 | 1.2 0.26 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
P. Sáenz’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals46%
- Assists26%
- Shots on target33%
- Shots64%
- Key passes75%
- Duels won69%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where P. Sáenz ranks among 30 registered Real Oviedo players this season.
- 2nd of 30 for Goals
- 6th of 30 for Minutes played
- 5th of 30 for Shots on target
- 10th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 30 for Tackles
- 8th of 30 for Interceptions
- 1st of 30 for Duels won
- 10th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
P. Sáenz’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 52.2% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 45.7% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30.4% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 26.1% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 19.6% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over P. Sáenz’s last 10 matches (62 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 40% Above career
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file P. Sáenz actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for P. Sáenz’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | W | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 02 Nov 26 | Home | L | 63’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 36 | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 39’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | W | 18’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 02 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 27 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | – | 7 | 4 | 20 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 9 | 3 | 38 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 77’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 26 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | D | 75’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | 4 | 4 | 2 | 30 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | W | 77’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 24 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 79’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 40 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 70’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22 | – | |
| 30 May 26 | Home | L | 60’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 31 | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.06 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 30 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | L | 63’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | L | 66’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 14 | – | |
| 01 May 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | 2 | 7 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | L | 45’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 12 | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | 20 | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | W | 78’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.18 | – | 1 | 5 | 4 | 21 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 2 | 12 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 02 Apr 26 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 18 | – | |
| 28 Mar 26 | Home | W | 81’ | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.94 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | D | 30’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 5 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | W | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 06 Feb 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | – | 14 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | W | 65’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | 2 | 5 | – | 11 | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 8 | – | |
| 19 Jan 26 | Home | D | 12’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.09 | – | 3 | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | D | 29’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | L | 28’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Away | L | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | D | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 17 Oct 25 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 10 Oct 25 | Home | D | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | W | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 22 Sep 25 | Away | D | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | L | 60’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 06 Sep 25 | Away | D | 69’ | – | – | 6 | 2 | 0.35 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | L | 33’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | – | 2 | – | – | 14 | – | |
| 22 Aug 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 14 | – | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.12 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 26 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for P. Sáenz, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Real Oviedo | Real Oviedo |
| Mins | 842 | 1439 |
| Starts | 9 | 16 |
| Goals | 2 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 2 |
| xG | 0.00 | 2.83 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 26 | 44 |
| SOT | 6 | 13 |
| Tackles | 19 | 27 |
| Int. | 6 | 7 |
| Duels won | 58 | 87 |
| Blocked | 2 | 0 |
| Key passes | 15 | 29 |
| Fouls | 8 | 21 |
| Fouls drawn | 20 | 27 |
| Yel | 2 | 4 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column