Rassa Rahmani
Known as R. Rahmani
Defender
· Altach
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 13:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
R. Rahmani at Altach this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 260 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?R. Rahmani's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 0.04 | 0.34 0.05 |
| Shots | 2 0.69 | 4.6 0.68 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.35 | 1.3 0.19 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.05 0.02 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 3.6 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.8 0.61 |
| Tackles | 4 1.38 | 10.8 1.68 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.38 | 7.9 1.29 |
| Duels won | 8 2.77 | 29.0 4.63 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.35 | 3.8 0.59 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.04 | 5.4 0.91 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.35 | 4.1 0.69 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
R. Rahmani’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles44%
- Interceptions61%
- Duels won11%
- Blocked shots35%
- Goals36%
- Assists38%
- Expected goals (xG)53%
- Expected assists (xA)28%
Squad standing
Where R. Rahmani ranks among 29 registered Altach players this season.
- 13th of 29 for Minutes played
- 7th of 29 for Shots on target
- 12th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 29 for Tackles
- 9th of 29 for Interceptions
- 15th of 29 for Duels won
- 7th of 29 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
R. Rahmani’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over R. Rahmani’s last 3 matches (87 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file R. Rahmani actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for R. Rahmani’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 72 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | L | 80’ | 2 | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | 37 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for R. Rahmani, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Altach |
| Mins | 260 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.13 |
| xA | 0.05 |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 8 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column