Hartberg
vs
Altach
Sun 08 Nov, 13:30 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Hartberg
- Altach
Did you know?
- Hartberg have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Altach have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Hartberg have not lost to Altach in their last 9 meetings.
- Hartberg's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 14 Feb 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 04 May 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 19 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 23 Feb 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 29 Sep 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 24 Feb 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 01 Oct 23 | 0–0 |
- Hartberg win · 4 (44%)
- Draw · 5 (56%)
- Altach win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Hartberg 2–0 Altach (04 May 25).
Hartberg vs Altach head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Hartberg have won 4 times, Altach have not won and 5 ended in a draw. Hartberg scored 11 goals and Altach scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Hartberg, away at Altach. Hartberg are unbeaten in the last 9 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 9 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Hartberg kept 5 clean sheets and Altach kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 10th of 12 49% 6th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 9th of 12 18% of xG 10th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 12th of 12 18% of shots 7th of 12
Where they differ
- Altach go more through the air than Hartberg, 18% of shots against 12%.
- Altach see much more of the ball than Hartberg, 49% against 44%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Match Outlook
Hartberg (5th, 17 points) welcome Altach (9th, 10 points). Hartberg have won 3 of their last 5 (WWLWD), scoring 13 and conceding 9, and have won 3 of their last 10 at home. Altach have a DWLWL record from their last 5, scoring 6 and conceding 7, and have not won any of their last 10 on the road. Hartberg are without P. Komposch (ever present), with 4 more on the absentee list. Altach have a doubt over P. Greil (joint top scorer, 3 goals, 1 assist) and B. Zech (8 of 11 starts), with 1 more on the absentee list. In attack, M. Hoffmann (8 goals) leads the way for Hartberg and Y. Massombo (3 goals) for Altach. Hartberg start as favourites (Hartberg win 44%, draw 32%, Altach win 24%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 1-0 the most likely score.
-
Hartberg Injured P. Komposch ever present
-
Altach Doubt P. Greil joint top scorer, 3 goals, 1 assist
-
Altach Doubt B. Zech 8 of 11 starts
Hartberg
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLWDWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 2–4 L
-
19 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLWLWDLW-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 3–1 W
-
03 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–1 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDDWLWW | 1.70 |
| Home | LDLLLLWDWW | 1.10 |
| Away | DDWLWLWDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.93 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.33 | 1.45 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.59 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 61% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.27 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.42 | 2.01 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.27 |
| Led at half-time | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 25% | 33% | 0% |
Altach
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLWLWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWLLWWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
04 May 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLLL-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Rapid Vienna 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Altach vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
21 Mar 26 A Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLWLWD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDLWWLLWWD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.20 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.15 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 56% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 30% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.66 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| Led at half-time | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 33% | 0% |
League standings
Hartberg are 5th with 17 points. Altach are 9th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Out / doubtful
- A. Radulović Injured · Meniscus injury
- F. Wilfinger Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-12-10)
- L. Fridrikas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- M. Pfeifer Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-26)
- P. Komposch Injured · Broken foot
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 8 11
- N. Feldhofer 001 2 4
- A. Radulović 000 2 0
Altach
- O. Diawara 000 3 11
- P. Greil 01– 3 10
- Y. Massombo 010 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 15 11
- A. Gattermayer 011 5 10
- M. Dalpiaz 112 5 6
Altach
- O. Diawara 230 11 11
- P. Greil 01– 10 10
- Y. Massombo 021 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 054 33 11
- A. Gattermayer 253 19 10
- Y. Diarra 230 12 9
Altach
- P. Greil 43– 28 10
- O. Diawara 343 27 11
- Y. Massombo 224 17 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 100 4Y 1R 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 2Y 7
- A. Gattermayer 000 2Y 10
Altach
- F. Milojević 100 3Y 11
- P. Greil 00– 3Y 10
- L. Jäger 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Hartberg
- B. Markuš 122 18 11
- M. Hoffmann 021 17 11
- K. Schopp 302 13 10
Altach
- O. Diawara 111 17 11
- F. Milojević 311 16 11
- L. Jäger 102 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Hartberg
- F. Wilfinger ––– 20 7
- Y. Diarra 215 19 9
- B. Markuš 101 18 11
Altach
- F. Milojević 610 27 11
- M. Bähre ––0 23 9
- B. Böckle 022 22 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 206 14 10
- Y. Diarra 012 13 9
- L. Spendlhofer ––7 12 2
Altach
- B. Zech 33– 19 8
- L. Jäger 111 12 11
- F. Milojević 001 9 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Altach
- O. Diawara 91211 89 11
- F. Milojević 843 58 11
- B. Böckle 034 54 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 011 15 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 5 7
- L. Spendlhofer ––1 5 2
Altach
- F. Milojević 111 9 11
- L. Jäger 101 7 11
- N. Niehoff 201 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 151 15 11
- T. Kainz 010 13 7
- A. Gattermayer 123 12 10
Altach
- N. Niehoff 025 17 11
- P. Greil 03– 17 10
- B. Böckle 221 13 11
Referee
SGSebastian Gishamer
14 matches on file in this leagueLeans 0.6 more cards/game on the away side.
Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Hartberg Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Hartberg Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Hartberg Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
Altach Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Hartberg Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
ÁP
Á. Pécsi Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
OD
O. Diawara Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
MH
M. Hoffmann Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
BB
B. Böckle Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
YM
Y. Massombo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Compare bookmaker prices
The best price for each result, then every bookmaker side by side. Red marks the best price.
-
Consensus2.35 3.40 2.57 1.61
Prices updated 11 min ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org