Yann Massombo
Known as Y. Massombo
Forward
· Altach
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 13:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Y. Massombo at Altach this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 733 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Y. Massombo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.37 | 2.2 0.40 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 17 2.09 | 13.8 2.65 |
| Shots on target | 7 0.86 | 5.6 1.06 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.12 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 11 1.35 | 6.8 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 12 1.47 | 4.9 0.99 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.25 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 39 4.79 | 24.6 4.59 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.37 | 0.6 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.49 | 6.4 1.26 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.74 | 5.6 0.99 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.12 | 0.7 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
Y. Massombo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals54%
- Assists68%
- Shots on target41%
- Shots25%
- Key passes65%
- Duels won66%
Squad standing
Where Y. Massombo ranks among 29 registered Altach players this season.
- 3rd of 29 for Goals
- 6th of 29 for Assists
- 9th of 29 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 29 for Shots on target
- 10th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 29 for Tackles
- 11th of 29 for Interceptions
- 7th of 29 for Duels won
- 5th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Y. Massombo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Y. Massombo’s last 9 matches (81 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 55.6%
- 3 To Score or Assist 44.4%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4%
- 5 To Score Anytime 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file Y. Massombo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Y. Massombo’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.19 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 47 | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | – | – | 8 | – | 19 | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 87’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | – | 1 | 7 | – | 22 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | L | 80’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.11 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 27 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 11 | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | W | 89’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 31 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 36 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Y. Massombo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Altach |
| Mins | 733 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 17 |
| SOT | 7 |
| Tackles | 12 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 39 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 11 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column