Ramón Enríquez Rodríguez
Known as Ramón Enríquez
Midfielder
·
Malaga
· 20th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 16:30 UTC HOME
Real Sociedad
Analysis
Season Performance
Ramón Enríquez at Malaga this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 116 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ramón Enríquez's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.47 0.10 |
| Shots | - - | 5.8 1.34 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.5 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.34 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.07 0.05 | 0.53 0.11 |
| Key passes | 2 1.55 | 5.7 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.78 | 2.0 0.56 |
| Tackles | - - | 8.6 2.15 |
| Interceptions | 3 2.33 | 4.6 1.17 |
| Duels won | 3 2.33 | 20.1 4.86 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.78 | 1.9 0.45 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.55 | 5.9 1.46 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.55 | 5.5 1.34 |
| Yellow cards | 3 2.33 | 1.6 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Ramón Enríquez’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes65%
- Interceptions89%
- Duels won6%
- Expected goals (xG)4%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where Ramón Enríquez ranks among 28 registered Malaga players this season.
- 17th of 28 for Minutes played
- 17th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 28 for Interceptions
- 21st of 28 for Duels won
- 10th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ramón Enríquez’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ramón Enríquez’s last 7 matches (17 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 42.9%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 28.6%
Match log
Every finished match on file Ramón Enríquez actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Getafe |
L | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Sep 26 | Home | Villarreal |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruna |
D | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Aug 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ramón Enríquez, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Malaga |
| Mins | 116 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.07 |
| Shots | - |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | - |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 3 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Getafe
Villarreal
Celta Vigo
Levante
Real Madrid
Deportivo La Coruna
Atletico Madrid