Redouane Halhal
Defender
·
Venezia
· 20th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 UTC AWAY
Genoa
Analysis
Season Performance
Redouane Halhal at Venezia this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 315 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Redouane Halhal's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.57 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.29 | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 5 1.43 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.57 | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 19 5.43 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | 5 1.43 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 2.00 | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.57 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.29 | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Redouane Halhal’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles30%
- Interceptions15%
- Duels won78%
- Blocked shots96%
- Clean sheets23%
Squad standing
Where Redouane Halhal ranks among 35 registered Venezia players this season.
- 10th of 35 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 35 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 35 for Tackles
- 9th of 35 for Interceptions
- 7th of 35 for Duels won
- 1st of 35 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Redouane Halhal’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Redouane Halhal’s last 4 matches (79 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Redouane Halhal actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Napoli |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Frosinone |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 45’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Redouane Halhal, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Venezia |
| Mins | 315 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 19 |
| Blocked | 5 |
| Key passes | - |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Napoli
Atalanta
Frosinone
AC Milan