Romano Floriani
Known as Romano Floriani Mussolini
Defender
·
Lazio
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Juventus
Analysis
Season Performance
Romano Floriani Mussolini at Lazio this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 492 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Romano Floriani Mussolini's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 0.02 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 3 0.55 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.56 0.10 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | 5 0.91 | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.55 | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 14 2.56 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.28 | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 22 4.02 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.55 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.65 | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.18 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.18 | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Romano Floriani Mussolini’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles78%
- Interceptions57%
- Duels won43%
- Blocked shots45%
- Clean sheets64%
- Expected goals (xG)29%
- Expected assists (xA)72%
Squad standing
Where Romano Floriani Mussolini ranks among 33 registered Lazio players this season.
- 5th of 33 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 33 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 33 for Tackles
- 3rd of 33 for Interceptions
- 4th of 33 for Duels won
- 4th of 33 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Romano Floriani Mussolini’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.8% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 32.4% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 23.5% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.6% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 8.8% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Romano Floriani Mussolini’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 40% Above career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Romano Floriani Mussolini actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Monza |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Venezia |
W | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | AC Milan |
D | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | Udinese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Genoa |
W | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | Y | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Bologna |
W | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 24 May 26 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 May 26 | Away | Cremonese |
W | 68’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 16 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 19 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Cremonese |
D | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | Y | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 04 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 15 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Romano Floriani Mussolini, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Lazio | - |
| Mins | 492 | 1162 |
| Starts | 6 | 12 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | 1 |
| xG | 0.09 | 0.20 |
| xA | 0.56 | 1.30 |
| Shots | 3 | 5 |
| SOT | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 14 | 28 |
| Int. | 7 | 5 |
| Duels won | 22 | 59 |
| Blocked | 3 | 5 |
| Key passes | 5 | 9 |
| Fouls | 9 | 21 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 9 |
| Yel | 1 | 2 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Monza
Venezia
AC Milan
Udinese
Genoa
Bologna
Cremonese