Cremonese

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

DLLWWL

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Cremonese, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
24 May 26 Home Como 1–4 L Serie A 6 (1 on target)
17 May 26 Away Udinese 1–0 W Serie A 7 (4 on target)
10 May 26 Home Pisa 3–0 W Serie A 10 (6 on target)
04 May 26 Home Lazio 1–2 L Serie A 13 (5 on target)
24 Apr 26 Away Napoli 0–4 L Serie A 7 (4 on target)
19 Apr 26 Home Torino 0–0 D Serie A 14 (4 on target)
11 Apr 26 Away Cagliari 0–1 L Serie A 5 (2 on target)
05 Apr 26 Home Bologna 1–2 L Serie A 9 (3 on target)
21 Mar 26 Away Parma 2–0 W Serie A 7 (4 on target)
16 Mar 26 Home Fiorentina 1–4 L Serie A 13 (3 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in serie-a yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Cremonese

No expected XI available for Cremonese yet.

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall DLLWWL 1.17
Home LLDLWL 0.67
Away LLWLLW 1.00

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 17% 18% 16%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.55 2.45 2.66
Scored/game 0.89 0.87 0.92
Conceded/game 1.66 1.58 1.74
Both teams scored 49% 47% 50%
Clean sheets 22% 32% 13%
Failed to score 41% 39% 42%
xG/game 0.97 1.03 0.92
xG against/game 1.79 1.70 1.88
npxG/game 0.86 0.87 0.85
Deep completions/game 3.7 4.1 3.4
PPDA (press intensity) 14.7 14.4 15.0
Led at half-time 17% 26% 8%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 0% 0% 0%

Historic Bets

Cremonese’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 75.0% Based on 76 matches on file · Serie A average 76.5% -2 pts
  2. 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 69.7% Based on 76 matches on file · Serie A average 82.5% -13 pts
  3. 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 64.5% Based on 76 matches on file · Serie A average 70.6% -6 pts
  4. 4 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 63.2% Based on 76 matches on file · Serie A average 71.9% -9 pts
  5. 5 To Score 59.2% Based on 76 matches on file · Serie A average 73.6% -14 pts

Cremonese betting trends at a glance Below average

Over 76 matches on file, Cremonese's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 75% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (69.7%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (64.5%) follow, with Over 7.5 Corners in the Match and To Score completing the top 5.

To Score is the one to treat with care: 59.2% for Cremonese but 73.6% league wide, 14 percentage points lower.

Overall, 2 of 5 of Cremonese's top markets land less often than they do for the typical Serie A club, by more than chance would explain, so these are less of a Cremonese strength than they are elsewhere in the league.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Cremonese, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Cremonese finished in each completed Serie A season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 18th of 20 Relegated 38 -25 34
2022/23 19th of 20 Relegated 38 -33 27

 All teams · League table