Mantova
4th in the league on 19 points from 11 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
WLWLDDNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Mantova, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Mantova, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Serie B | - | ||
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 27 Oct 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 20 (9 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | 3–1 | W | Serie B | 17 (8 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 14 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Serie B | 16 (9 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 08 May 26 | Away | 0–5 | L | Serie B | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 01 May 26 | Home | 3–2 | W | Serie B | 18 (7 on target) | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | 3–0 | W | Serie B | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 06 Apr 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 17 Mar 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Serie B | 20 (4 on target) | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 04 Mar 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 18 (3 on target) | ||
| 10 Feb 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 11 (1 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | 2–5 | L | Serie B | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 15 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | 2–3 | L | Serie B | 15 (7 on target) | ||
| 08 Dec 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 18 (5 on target) | ||
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Serie B | 3 (1 on target) | ||
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | 4–1 | W | Serie B | 23 (11 on target) | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 14 (3 on target) | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 25 (8 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 19 (11 on target) | ||
| 30 Sep 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | 1–5 | L | Serie B | 28 (9 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 15 (7 on target) | ||
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 13 May 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 20 (4 on target) | ||
| 09 May 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 18 (5 on target) | ||
| 04 May 25 | Away | Salernitana | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 01 May 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Serie B | 21 (8 on target) | ||
| 25 Apr 25 | Away | 2–4 | L | Serie B | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 Apr 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 31 (7 on target) | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | Away | Brescia | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 18 (8 on target) | |
| 29 Mar 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 16 Mar 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 01 Mar 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 19 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Feb 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 7 (4 on target) | ||
| 16 Feb 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 17 (4 on target) | ||
| 08 Feb 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
0–3 | L | Serie B | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 01 Feb 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 26 (8 on target) | ||
| 25 Jan 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 18 Jan 25 | Away | Cittadella | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 12 Jan 25 | Away | Cosenza | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 29 Dec 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 26 Dec 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 21 Dec 24 | Home | 3–1 | W | Serie B | 14 (7 on target) | ||
| 14 Dec 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 07 Dec 24 | Home | 2–3 | L | Serie B | 15 (7 on target) | ||
| 30 Nov 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 18 (4 on target) | ||
| 23 Nov 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 13 (7 on target) | ||
| 09 Nov 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 16 (3 on target) | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | Away | Sassuolo |
0–1 | L | Serie B | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 30 Oct 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 27 Oct 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 20 Oct 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 06 Oct 24 | Home | Brescia | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 21 (7 on target) | |
| 29 Sep 24 | Away | 2–4 | L | Serie B | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 22 Sep 24 | Home | Cittadella | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 17 (7 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 01 Sep 24 | Home | Salernitana | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 28 Aug 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 25 Aug 24 | Home | Cosenza | 3–2 | W | Serie B | 9 (6 on target) | |
| 18 Aug 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 13 (4 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 11
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 5 (45%)
- Draw · 4 (36%)
- Loss · 2 (18%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 3 (27%)
- No · 8 (73%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 6 (55%)
- No · 5 (45%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 4 (36%)
- Under · 7 (64%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- J. Silva Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 3rd of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 15th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 20th of 20
Mantova rank 20th of 20 for crosses and headers and 3rd of 20 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLDD | 1.33 |
| Home | WWDLLD | 1.33 |
| Away | LWDWWD | 1.83 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.59 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 32% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.46 | 1.25 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
Historic Bets
Mantova’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 91.9% Based on 86 matches on file · Serie B average 88.9% +3 pts
- 2 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 81.4% Based on 86 matches on file · Serie B average 76.6% +5 pts
- 3 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 73.6% Based on 87 matches on file · Serie B average 72.3% +1 pts
- 4 Team Over 1.5 Cards 73.3% Based on 86 matches on file · Serie B average 75.6% -2 pts
- 5 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 70.9% Based on 86 matches on file · Serie B average 72.7% -2 pts
Mantova betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 86 matches on file, Mantova's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 91.9% of the time. Over 3.5 Cards in the Match (81.4%) and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (73.6%) follow, with Team Over 1.5 Cards and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Serie B side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Mantova apart.
Overall, Mantova's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Serie B club. These are common Serie B outcomes rather than something particular to Mantova, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Mantova, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
L. Gemello
Luca Gemello
|
- | - | - | - |
| 12 |
M. Gasparini
Manuel Gasparini
|
- | - | - | - |
| 22 |
F. Bardi
Francesco Bardi
|
30 | 3 | 990 | 11 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 8
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
B. Tomašević
Bodin Tomašević
|
25 | 10 | 68 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 920 | 11 |
| 13 |
A. Meroni
Andrea Meroni
|
1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 44 | - |
| 17 |
N. Radaelli
Nicolò Radaelli
|
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 1 |
| 27 |
A. Castellini
Alessio Castellini
|
19 | 13 | 40 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 976 | 11 |
| 29 |
S. Cella
Stefano Cella
|
14 | 12 | 45 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 990 | 11 |
| 33 |
C. Marai
Cristian Marai
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 58 |
T. Del Lungo
Tommaso Del Lungo
|
4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 277 | 3 |
| 75 |
E. Kospo
Eman Košpo
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 13
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
J. P. Longonda
Jean Pierre Longonda
|
0 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 136 | 1 |
| 10 |
D. Wieser
David Wieser
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 96 | - |
| 11 |
I. Cajazzo
Ismael Cajazzo
|
0 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 135 | - |
| 18 |
S. Keïta
Sambaly Keïta
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - |
| 20 |
F. Paoletti
Flavio Paoletti
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | - |
| 21 |
S. Trimboli
Simone Trimboli
|
0 | - | 15 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 630 | 7 |
| 25 |
L. Ignacchiti
Lorenzo Ignacchiti
|
1 | - | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 559 | 7 |
| 41 |
J. Silva
Injured
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 497 | 6 |
| 44 |
Y. Banna
Yassin Banna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 50 |
F. Benaissa-Yahia
Fahem Benaissa-Yahia
|
1 | - | 7 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 990 | 11 |
| 70 |
G. Fedel
Giacomo Fedel
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 77 |
F. Vesentini
Filippo Vesentini
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 1 |
| 80 |
R. Kouda
Rachid Kouda
|
0 | - | 10 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 667 | 7 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 7
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
M. Spinaccè
Matteo Spinaccé
|
1 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 107 | - |
| 8 |
R. Ilie
Rareș Ilie
|
1 | - | 15 | 5 | 2 | 639 | 9 |
| 9 |
E. Gliozzi
Ettore Gliozzi
|
2 | - | 18 | 6 | 1 | 511 | 7 |
| 19 |
F. Ruocco
Francesco Ruocco
|
5 | - | 25 | 9 | 0 | 817 | 11 |
| 30 |
D. Bragantini
Davide Bragantini
|
1 | - | 13 | 5 | 2 | 453 | 4 |
| 71 |
F. Chinetti
Federico Chinetti
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | - |
| 99 |
V. Vlahović
Vanja Vlahović
|
2 | - | 12 | 3 | 1 | 230 | 2 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- F. Ruocco 0 0 0 5 11
- E. Gliozzi 0 0 – 2 7
- V. Vlahović 0 0 0 2 2
Shots on target
- F. Ruocco 2 0 0 9 11
- A. Castellini 2 2 0 6 11
- E. Gliozzi 0 0 – 6 7
Total shots
- F. Ruocco 3 2 2 25 11
- E. Gliozzi 0 1 – 18 7
- R. Ilie 2 0 0 15 9
Most carded
- S. Trimboli 1 1 0 4Y 7
- S. Cella 1 0 0 3Y 11
- B. Tomašević 0 0 0 2Y 11
Most fouls committed
- S. Cella 2 2 4 21 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 1 5 3 19 11
- B. Tomašević 1 3 1 14 11
Most tackles
- B. Tomašević 1 3 6 25 11
- J. Silva – – – 21 6
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 2 2 2 20 11
Most interceptions
- J. Silva – – – 15 6
- A. Castellini 2 1 2 13 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 2 1 1 13 11
Most duels won
- B. Tomašević 9 6 12 68 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 4 4 4 46 11
- S. Cella 3 2 2 45 11
Most blocked shots
- S. Cella 0 1 0 8 11
- B. Tomašević 0 0 1 7 11
- A. Castellini 0 0 1 4 11
Most key passes
- R. Ilie 4 0 0 19 9
- S. Trimboli 4 3 1 15 7
- F. Ruocco 1 0 3 13 11
Head to head
Mantova’s record against every other Serie B club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Mantova finished in each completed Serie B season on file.
Sassuolo