Mantova
vs
Padova
Sun 27 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Mantova
- Padova
Did you know?
- Mantova's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Padova have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Padova have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Padova have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
H2H
- Mantova win · 2 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Padova win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Padova 1–2 Mantova (17 Jan 26).
Mantova vs Padova head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Mantova have won 2 times, Padova have not won and none ended in a draw. Mantova scored 3 goals and Padova scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Jan 2026, was won 2-1 by Mantova, away at Padova. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Mantova kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 4th of 20 44% 19th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 15th of 20 21% of xG 17th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 20th of 20 19% of shots 7th of 20
Where they differ
- Mantova see much more of the ball than Padova, 53% against 44%.
- Padova go more through the air than Mantova, 19% of shots against 11%.
- Mantova wait for better chances than Padova, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Mantova
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLWLDD | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLWWWDLLD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLWWLWDWWD | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.59 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 32% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.46 | 1.25 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
Padova
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLWWDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWLLWD | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLLWWLLWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.31 | 2.28 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 56% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.89 | 1.74 | 2.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Mantova are 4th with 19 points. Padova are 10th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Mantova yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Silva Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Padova yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Giunti Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- G. Caprari Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Lasagna Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 000 5 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 2 7
- V. Vlahović 000 2 2
Padova
- C. Pastina 0–1 2 8
- G. Artistico 101 2 5
- E. Zuelli 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 200 9 11
- A. Castellini 220 6 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 6 7
Padova
- G. Artistico 202 4 5
- C. Pastina 0–1 3 8
- M. Pompetti 001 3 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Mantova
- S. Trimboli 110 4Y 7
- S. Cella 100 3Y 11
- B. Tomašević 000 2Y 11
Padova
- G. Giunti 01– 5Y 5
- A. Dellavalle 11– 4Y 10
- P. Fusi 100 4Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Mantova
- S. Cella 224 21 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 153 19 11
- B. Tomašević 131 14 11
Padova
- P. Fusi 610 25 8
- L. Carissoni 100 15 8
- A. Dellavalle 41– 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 136 25 11
- J. Silva ––– 21 6
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 222 20 11
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 54– 30 10
- M. Cocchi 715 27 7
- P. Fusi 601 24 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Mantova
- J. Silva ––– 15 6
- A. Castellini 212 13 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 211 13 11
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 02– 21 10
- M. Lovato 10– 13 9
- C. Pastina 2–3 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 9612 68 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 444 46 11
- S. Cella 322 45 11
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 99– 53 10
- M. Cocchi 1119 53 7
- P. Fusi 823 50 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Mantova
- S. Cella 010 8 11
- B. Tomašević 001 7 11
- A. Castellini 001 4 11
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 04– 14 10
- M. Lovato 31– 10 9
- C. Pastina 0–1 6 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Mantova
- R. Ilie 400 19 9
- S. Trimboli 431 15 7
- F. Ruocco 103 13 11
Padova
- E. Zuelli 212 15 10
- P. Fusi 101 12 8
- L. Carissoni 001 8 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Padova First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
2
Mantova Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Padova To Score 90.0%
-
4
Padova Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Padova 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
AS
A. Sorrentino Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AD
A. Dellavalle Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
SC
S. Cella Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
FR
F. Ruocco Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
FR
F. Ruocco Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad