Juve Stabia
9th in the league on 16 points from 11 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DWWLDWNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Juve Stabia, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Juve Stabia, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | - | ||
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 28 Oct 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Serie B | 22 (9 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 15 (3 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 14 (7 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | 0–3 | L | Serie B | 15 (3 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 17 (5 on target) | ||
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 08 May 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 01 May 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 20 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 13 (7 on target) | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Serie B | 20 (8 on target) | ||
| 17 Mar 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 7 (6 on target) | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 3 (1 on target) | ||
| 04 Mar 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 23 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 Feb 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 3–3 | D | Serie B | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 17 (6 on target) | ||
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 18 (5 on target) | ||
| 27 Dec 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 8 (5 on target) | ||
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Serie B | 10 (0 on target) | ||
| 04 Dec 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 17 (1 on target) | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 24 Nov 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Serie B | 7 (4 on target) | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 17 (6 on target) | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Serie B | 15 (2 on target) | ||
| 30 Sep 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 26 Sep 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | 3–1 | W | Serie B | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 17 (6 on target) | ||
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 17 (4 on target) | ||
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 13 May 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 12 (0 on target) | ||
| 09 May 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 21 (8 on target) | ||
| 04 May 25 | Away | Brescia | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 01 May 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 27 Apr 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 15 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 Apr 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 3 (2 on target) | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | Home | Salernitana | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 30 Mar 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 14 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 7 (5 on target) | ||
| 01 Mar 25 | Home | Cittadella | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 16 Feb 25 | Home | Cosenza | 3–0 | W | Serie B | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 09 Feb 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Serie B | 14 (7 on target) | ||
| 01 Feb 25 | Away | Sassuolo |
0–2 | L | Serie B | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 25 Jan 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 4 (3 on target) | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 12 Jan 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Dec 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 26 Dec 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Dec 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | Away | Salernitana | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 06 Dec 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 30 Nov 24 | Away | Cittadella | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 23 Nov 24 | Home | Brescia | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 16 (2 on target) | |
| 10 Nov 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Serie B | 13 (1 on target) | ||
| 02 Nov 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 24 | Home | Sassuolo |
2–2 | D | Serie B | 16 (7 on target) | |
| 26 Oct 24 | Away | Cosenza | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Oct 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 24 | Away | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 29 Sep 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 13 (6 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Serie B | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 24 | Home | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 01 Sep 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 28 Aug 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 25 Aug 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 17 Aug 24 | Away | 3–1 | W | Serie B | 13 (6 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 11
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 4 (36%)
- Draw · 4 (36%)
- Loss · 3 (27%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 3 (27%)
- No · 8 (73%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 5 (45%)
- No · 6 (55%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 4 (36%)
- Under · 7 (64%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 5th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 5th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 17th of 20
Juve Stabia rank 17th of 20 for crosses and headers and 5th of 20 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDW | 1.83 |
| Home | LLDWLW | 1.17 |
| Away | LWDDWD | 1.50 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.24 | 2.16 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 44% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 23% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.93 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 48% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 0% | 20% |
Historic Bets
Juve Stabia’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 84.9% Based on 86 matches on file · Serie B average 88.9% -4 pts
- 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 76.7% Based on 86 matches on file · Serie B average 72.7% +4 pts
- 3 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 74.4% Based on 86 matches on file · Serie B average 76.6% -2 pts
- 4 To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 73.6% Based on 87 matches on file · Serie B average 66% +8 pts
- 5 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 72.1% Based on 86 matches on file · Serie B average 69.5% +3 pts
Juve Stabia betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 86 matches on file, Juve Stabia's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 84.9% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (76.7%) and Over 3.5 Cards in the Match (74.4%) follow, with To Win or Draw (Double Chance) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Serie B side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Juve Stabia apart.
Overall, Juve Stabia's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Serie B club. These are common Serie B outcomes rather than something particular to Juve Stabia, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Juve Stabia, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
A. Vuković
Ante Vuković
|
18 | 3 | 450 | 5 |
| 16 |
A. Signorini
Alessandro Signorini
|
- | - | - | - |
| 23 |
P. Boer
Pietro Boer
|
16 | - | 540 | 6 |
| 95 |
P. Vismara
Paolo Vismara
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 8
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
M. Baldi
Matteo Baldi
|
0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 1 |
| 6 |
M. Bellich
Marco Bellich
|
5 | 8 | 37 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 990 | 11 |
| 19 |
N. Pietrangeli
Nicola Pietrangeli
|
3 | 3 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 165 | 2 |
| 25 |
T. Douglas
Terrence Douglas
|
28 | 9 | 53 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 653 | 7 |
| 73 |
G. Scuderi
Giulio Scuderi
|
11 | 3 | 18 | - | 1 | 0 | 337 | 4 |
| 87 |
D. Bettella
Davide Bettella
|
5 | 7 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 735 | 8 |
| 92 |
F. G. Beidi
Francesco Gallea Beidi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 96 |
T. Maggioni
Tommaso Maggioni
|
8 | 7 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 664 | 7 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 10
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
M. Ricciardi
Manuel Ricciardi
|
0 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 335 | 4 |
| 5 |
T. Battistella
Thomas Battistella
|
1 | 0.21 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 340 | 3 |
| 7 |
N. Patanè
Nicola Patanè
|
0 | 0.61 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 488 | 5 |
| 8 |
D. Buglio
Davide Buglio
|
0 | 0.27 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 475 | 7 |
| 10 |
C. Pierobon
Christian Pierobon
|
0 | 0.27 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 859 | 10 |
| 11 |
K. Piscopo
Kevin Piscopo
|
0 | 0.44 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 235 | 3 |
| 17 |
N. Karić
Nermin Karić
|
0 | 0.59 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 452 | 5 |
| 18 |
D. Perin
Daniel Perin
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 |
J. Kumi
Justin Kumi
|
0 | 0.11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 338 | 4 |
| 80 |
F. Artioli
Federico Artioli
|
1 | 0.76 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 478 | 4 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 9
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
A. Di Nardo
Antonio Di Nardo
|
7 | 3.93 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 698 | 8 |
| 19 |
A. Sorace
Alessio Sorace
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 |
L. Caccavo
Luigi Caccavo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 27 |
L. Candellone
Leonardo Candellone
|
0 | 0.99 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 476 | 6 |
| 30 |
R. Sandrucci
Romeo Sandrucci
|
1 | 0.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 1 |
| 33 |
G. Sibilli
Giuseppe Sibilli
|
2 | 1.02 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 492 | 5 |
| 37 |
F. Maistro
Fabio Maistro
|
0 | 1.81 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 416 | 5 |
| 77 |
S. Fernandes
Saná Fernandes
|
0 | 0.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 117 | - |
| 82 |
E. Lonardo
Edoardo Lonardo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- A. Di Nardo 0 2 0 7 8
- M. Bellich 0 0 0 2 11
- G. Sibilli 0 0 1 2 5
Shots on target
- A. Di Nardo 1 3 1 13 8
- G. Sibilli 1 0 1 5 5
- L. Candellone 0 1 0 4 6
Total shots
- A. Di Nardo 2 6 2 29 8
- F. Maistro – 2 1 21 5
- T. Battistella 3 2 0 15 3
Most carded
- G. Sibilli 0 0 1 3Y 5
- M. Bellich 0 0 0 2Y 11
- D. Buglio – 1 – 2Y 7
Most fouls committed
- G. Sibilli 1 1 3 14 5
- M. Bellich 0 0 0 13 11
- C. Pierobon 1 – 4 13 10
Most tackles
- C. Pierobon 6 – 3 31 10
- T. Douglas 1 0 9 28 7
- N. Patanè 1 – 1 11 5
Most interceptions
- C. Pierobon 0 – 4 12 10
- T. Douglas 1 1 0 9 7
- M. Bellich 1 1 1 8 11
Most duels won
- C. Pierobon 8 – 7 76 10
- T. Douglas 2 3 15 53 7
- D. Bettella – 7 3 41 8
Most blocked shots
- M. Bellich 0 1 2 6 11
- D. Buglio – 0 – 5 7
- C. Pierobon 1 – 0 4 10
Most key passes
- F. Maistro – 2 0 12 5
- F. Artioli 1 – 1 12 4
- N. Patanè 1 – 1 11 5
Head to head
Juve Stabia’s record against every other Serie B club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Juve Stabia finished in each completed Serie B season on file.
Sassuolo