Pisa
vs
Juve Stabia
Sat 13 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Pisa. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Pisa
- Juve Stabia
Did you know?
- Pisa's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Pisa's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Juve Stabia have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Juve Stabia have picked up just 1.2 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 22 Feb 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 29 Sep 24 | 2–0 |
- Pisa win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Juve Stabia win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Juve Stabia 0–3 Pisa (06 Sep 26).
Pisa vs Juve Stabia head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Pisa have won 2 times, Juve Stabia have won once and none ended in a draw. Pisa scored 6 goals and Juve Stabia scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 3-0 by Pisa, away at Juve Stabia. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Pisa kept 1 clean sheet and Juve Stabia kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 20 52% 5th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 1st of 20 0.10 xG a shot 12th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 14th of 20 32% of xG 5th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 19th of 20 13% of shots 17th of 20
Where they differ
- Pisa wait for better chances than Juve Stabia, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Juve Stabia get more of their chances from set pieces than Pisa, 32% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Pisa
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWDDLD-
11 Sep 26 H Pisa vs
Virtus Entella 1–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Pisa vs
Juve Stabia 3–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWDDLD | 1.60 |
| Home | LWDWLWLWDD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWWWLWDWDL | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.54 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.27 | 1.39 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 57% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.78 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.27 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.9 | 3.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.1 | 15.0 | 15.2 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 34% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
Juve Stabia
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDWWLDW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDLLDWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
01 May 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Frosinone 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Catanzaro 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 2–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Spezia 3–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Carrarese 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDLWDDWD-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 0–1 L
-
08 May 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Pescara 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Venezia 1–3 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDDWWLDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DWWDLLDWLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLDDLWDDWD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.24 | 2.16 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 44% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 23% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.93 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 48% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 0% | 20% |
League standings
Pisa are 7th with 16 points. Juve Stabia are 9th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Pisa
- F. Pittarello 200 4 6
- M. Tramoni –01 3 8
- T. Marras 100 3 3
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 020 7 8
- M. Bellich 000 2 11
- G. Sibilli 001 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Pisa
- T. Marras 203 9 3
- F. Pittarello 200 8 6
- M. Tramoni –01 7 8
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 131 13 8
- G. Sibilli 101 5 5
- L. Candellone 010 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Pisa
- M. Tramoni –22 23 8
- F. Pittarello 212 21 6
- T. Marras 325 18 3
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 262 29 8
- F. Maistro –21 21 5
- T. Battistella 320 15 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Pisa
- A. Calabresi –00 5Y 8
- M. Léris 000 2Y 1R 9
- A. Primasso 100 3Y 7
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 001 3Y 5
- D. Buglio –1– 2Y 7
- M. Bellich 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Pisa
- M. Léris 222 14 9
- A. Primasso 312 11 7
- A. Calabresi –10 9 8
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 113 14 5
- M. Bellich 000 13 11
- C. Pierobon 1–4 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Pisa
- S. Angori 152 26 10
- O. Correia 112 17 10
- M. Léris 213 16 9
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 6–3 31 10
- T. Douglas 109 28 7
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Pisa
- O. Correia 131 12 10
- M. Léris 101 12 9
- R. Bozhinov 200 9 4
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 0–4 12 10
- T. Douglas 110 9 7
- M. Bellich 111 8 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Pisa
- M. Léris 9310 57 9
- O. Correia 835 53 10
- S. Angori 485 47 10
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 8–7 76 10
- T. Douglas 2315 53 7
- D. Bettella –73 41 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Pisa
- S. Angori 101 8 10
- A. Primasso 023 8 7
- A. Calabresi –21 4 8
Juve Stabia
- M. Bellich 012 6 11
- D. Buglio –0– 5 7
- C. Pierobon 1–0 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Pisa
- M. Tramoni –22 28 8
- S. Angori 021 15 10
- M. Léris 212 15 9
Juve Stabia
- F. Maistro –20 12 5
- F. Artioli 1–1 12 4
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Pisa Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Pisa To Score 90.0%
-
3
Juve Stabia Team Over 12.5 Shots 88.9%
-
4
Pisa Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Pisa Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
GS
G. Sibilli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
CP
C. Pierobon Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
SS
S. Scuffet Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Napoli
Lecce
Genoa
Torino
Lazio
Parma
Roma
Como