Matteo Tramoni
Known as M. Tramoni
Forward
· Pisa
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 18:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Tramoni at Pisa this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 618 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Tramoni's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Serie B. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.44 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.96 0.29 | 1.65 0.33 |
| Shots | 23 3.35 | 13.8 2.81 |
| Shots on target | 7 1.02 | 4.7 0.92 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 5 0.73 | 0.8 0.16 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 3.22 0.47 | 0.68 0.13 |
| Key passes | 28 4.08 | 7.3 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 8 1.17 | 4.4 0.95 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.5 0.29 |
| Duels won | 34 4.95 | 24.5 5.12 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.08 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.87 | 6.9 1.50 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.87 | 7.8 1.59 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Tramoni’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals70%
- Assists96%
- Shots on target65%
- Shots70%
- Key passes99%
- Duels won49%
- Expected goals (xG)46%
- Expected assists (xA)97%
Squad standing
Where M. Tramoni ranks among 31 registered Pisa players this season.
- 2nd of 31 for Goals
- 1st of 31 for Assists
- 6th of 31 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 31 for Shots on target
- 10th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 31 for Tackles
- 6th of 31 for Duels won
- 1st of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Tramoni’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 77.8% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Tramoni’s last 9 matches (69 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 77.8%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7%
- 3 To Score or Assist 55.6%
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 5 To Assist 44.4%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Tramoni actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Tramoni’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | – | 2 | 5 | 2 | 30 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 21’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.11 | 0.20 | 2 | 1 | – | 22 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 38 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 72’ | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.68 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | D | 70’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | 0.55 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.57 | 0.12 | 3 | 3 | – | 17 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 79’ | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.80 | 6 | 2 | – | 27 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | L | 61’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.08 | – | 6 | – | 26 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Tramoni, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Pisa |
| Mins | 618 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 5 |
| xG | 1.96 |
| xA | 3.22 |
| Shots | 23 |
| SOT | 7 |
| Tackles | 8 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 34 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 28 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column