Padova
10th in the league on 15 points from 11 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LLWWDDNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Padova, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Padova, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Serie B | - | ||
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 27 Oct 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 11 (1 on target) | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 20 (5 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 12 (7 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 08 May 26 | Away | 4–3 | W | Serie B | 15 (7 on target) | ||
| 01 May 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 16 (7 on target) | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 14 (2 on target) | ||
| 17 Mar 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 13 (1 on target) | ||
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 03 Mar 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 19 (5 on target) | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 10 Feb 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | 3–3 | D | Serie B | 8 (6 on target) | ||
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 19 (1 on target) | ||
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Serie B | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 20 (7 on target) | ||
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Serie B | 8 (6 on target) | ||
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 08 Dec 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Serie B | 12 (7 on target) | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Serie B | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Serie B | 17 (7 on target) | ||
| 30 Sep 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Serie B | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Serie B | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Serie B | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Serie B | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Serie B | 11 (1 on target) | ||
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Serie B | 9 (4 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 11
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 4 (36%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Loss · 4 (36%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 4 (36%)
- No · 7 (64%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 6 (55%)
- No · 5 (45%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 4 (36%)
- Under · 7 (64%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- G. Giunti Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- G. Caprari Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Lasagna Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 19th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 17th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 7th of 20
Padova rank 19th of 20 for possession and 17th of 20 for set piece reliance.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDD | 1.33 |
| Home | DWLLWD | 1.33 |
| Away | WWLLWD | 1.67 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.31 | 2.28 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 56% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.89 | 1.74 | 2.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Padova’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 89.6% Based on 48 matches on file · Serie B average 88.9% +1 pts
- 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 79.2% Based on 48 matches on file · Serie B average 72.7% +7 pts
- 3 Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.1% Based on 48 matches on file · Serie B average 75.6% +2 pts
- 4 To Score 75.5% Based on 49 matches on file · Serie B average 72.3% +3 pts
- 5 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 70.8% Based on 48 matches on file · Serie B average 69.5% +1 pts
Padova betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 48 matches on file, Padova's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 89.6% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (79.2%) and Team Over 1.5 Cards (77.1%) follow, with To Score and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Serie B side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Padova apart.
Overall, Padova's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Serie B club. These are common Serie B outcomes rather than something particular to Padova, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Padova, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
L. Mouquet
Louis Mouquet
|
- | - | - | - |
| 12 |
S. Scaglia
Simone Scaglia
|
- | - | - | - |
| 22 |
A. Sorrentino
Alessandro Sorrentino
|
46 | 4 | 995 | 11 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 6
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
M. Lovato
Matteo Lovato
|
10 | 13 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 815 | 9 |
| 18 |
E. Silletti
Enrico Silletti
|
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 1 |
| 27 |
A. Dellavalle
Alessandro Dellavalle
|
30 | 21 | 53 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 905 | 10 |
| 32 |
F. Sgarbi
Filippo Sgarbi
|
4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 313 | 4 |
| 58 |
C. Pastina
Christian Pastina
|
22 | 11 | 38 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 668 | 8 |
| 72 |
C. Faedo
Carlo Faedo
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 14
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
A. Barreca
Antonio Barreca
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 |
G. Giunti
Suspended
|
1 | 0.39 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 428 | 5 |
| 7 |
K. Varas
Kevin Varas
|
1 | 0.15 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 298 | 3 |
| 8 |
P. Fusi
Pietro Fusi
|
0 | 0.89 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 642 | 8 |
| 14 |
M. Pompetti
Marco Pompetti
|
0 | 0.35 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 609 | 7 |
| 17 |
A. Capelli
Alessandro Capelli
|
1 | 0.72 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 539 | 5 |
| 21 |
E. Zuelli
Emanuele Zuelli
|
0 | 1.32 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 931 | 10 |
| 24 |
L. Carissoni
Lorenzo Carissoni
|
2 | 0.95 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 748 | 8 |
| 25 |
N. Galazzi
Nicolas Galazzi
|
0 | 0.06 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 117 | - |
| 34 |
M. Cocchi
Matteo Cocchi
|
2 | 0.55 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 629 | 7 |
| 74 |
D. Marcolini
Diego Marcolini
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 77 |
F. Tumiatti
Francesco Tumiatti
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 98 |
L. Zanimacchia
Luca Zanimacchia
|
0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 1 |
|
E. Caporello
Edoardo Caporello
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 8
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
L. Moro
Luca Moro
|
0 | 1.53 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 734 | 9 |
| 10 |
G. Caprari
Injured
|
0 | 0.35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 272 | 4 |
| 11 |
A. Seghetti
Alessandro Seghetti
|
0 | 0.32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 165 | 1 |
| 15 |
K. Lasagna
Injured
|
0 | 0.93 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 247 | 2 |
| 20 |
M. Bortolussi
Mattia Bortolussi
|
0 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 2 |
| 23 |
F. Di Mariano
Francesco Di Mariano
|
0 | 0.23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 146 | 1 |
| 90 |
G. Artistico
Gabriele Artistico
|
2 | 1.07 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 443 | 5 |
| 92 |
C. Buonaiuto
Cristian Buonaiuto
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- C. Pastina 0 – 1 2 8
- G. Artistico 1 0 1 2 5
- E. Zuelli 0 0 0 1 10
Shots on target
- G. Artistico 2 0 2 4 5
- C. Pastina 0 – 1 3 8
- M. Pompetti 0 0 1 3 7
Most carded
- G. Giunti 0 1 – 5Y 5
- A. Dellavalle 1 1 – 4Y 10
- P. Fusi 1 0 0 4Y 8
Most fouls committed
- P. Fusi 6 1 0 25 8
- L. Carissoni 1 0 0 15 8
- A. Dellavalle 4 1 – 12 10
Most tackles
- A. Dellavalle 5 4 – 30 10
- M. Cocchi 7 1 5 27 7
- P. Fusi 6 0 1 24 8
Most interceptions
- A. Dellavalle 0 2 – 21 10
- M. Lovato 1 0 – 13 9
- C. Pastina 2 – 3 11 8
Most duels won
- A. Dellavalle 9 9 – 53 10
- M. Cocchi 11 1 9 53 7
- P. Fusi 8 2 3 50 8
Most blocked shots
- A. Dellavalle 0 4 – 14 10
- M. Lovato 3 1 – 10 9
- C. Pastina 0 – 1 6 8
Most key passes
- E. Zuelli 2 1 2 15 10
- P. Fusi 1 0 1 12 8
- L. Carissoni 0 0 1 8 8
Head to head
Padova’s record against every other Serie B club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Padova finished in each completed Serie B season on file.
| Season | Position | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 10th of 20 | 38 | -10 | 46 |