Modena
vs
Padova
Sun 29 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Modena
- Padova
Did you know?
- Modena's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Modena have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Modena's last 10 matches.
- Modena's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
- Modena win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Padova win · 2 (100%)
Biggest win: Padova 2–0 Modena (11 Jan 26).
Modena vs Padova head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Modena have not won, Padova have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Modena scored 1 goal and Padova scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Feb 2026, was won 2-1 by Padova, away at Modena. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Padova kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 4th of 20 44% 19th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 19th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 10th of 20 21% of xG 17th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 16th of 20 19% of shots 7th of 20
Where they differ
- Modena see much more of the ball than Padova, 53% against 44%.
- Padova go more through the air than Modena, 19% of shots against 15%.
- Modena get more of their chances from set pieces than Padova, 24% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Modena
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWLWWDPrevious 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWWDPrevious 10 Matches
LDDLLWWDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWLWWD | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWLWLWWWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDDLLWWDLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 38% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.40 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.35 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.05 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 57% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.91 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 18% | 6% |
Padova
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLWWDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWLLWD | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLLWWLLWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.31 | 2.28 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 56% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.89 | 1.74 | 2.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Modena are 3rd with 20 points. Padova are 10th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Modena yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Sersanti Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- J. Manquant Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- S. Zanetti Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Padova yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Giunti Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- G. Caprari Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Lasagna Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Modena
- A. Belotti 211 7 3
- G. Ambrosino 010 3 10
- G. Caso –0– 3 8
Padova
- C. Pastina 0–1 2 8
- G. Artistico 101 2 5
- E. Zuelli 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 021 10 10
- G. Caso –0– 8 8
- A. Belotti 211 8 3
Padova
- G. Artistico 202 4 5
- C. Pastina 0–1 3 8
- M. Pompetti 001 3 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Modena
- A. Bianco 112 17 10
- S. Nador 121 13 10
- G. Ambrosino 020 10 10
Padova
- P. Fusi 610 25 8
- L. Carissoni 100 15 8
- A. Dellavalle 41– 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Modena
- A. Bianco 311 19 10
- S. Nador 131 18 10
- B. Nieling 104 18 10
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 54– 30 10
- M. Cocchi 715 27 7
- P. Fusi 601 24 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Modena
- S. Nador 331 23 10
- B. Nieling 130 12 10
- G. Brugman 000 7 9
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 02– 21 10
- M. Lovato 10– 13 9
- C. Pastina 2–3 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Modena
- S. Nador 6106 63 10
- G. Ambrosino 266 48 10
- B. Nieling 316 46 10
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 99– 53 10
- M. Cocchi 1119 53 7
- P. Fusi 823 50 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Modena
- S. Nador 100 6 10
- D. Tonoli 0–– 3 8
- G. Brugman 001 2 9
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 04– 14 10
- M. Lovato 31– 10 9
- C. Pastina 0–1 6 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 202 21 10
- G. Brugman 400 19 9
- D. Tonoli 2–– 16 8
Padova
- E. Zuelli 212 15 10
- P. Fusi 101 12 8
- L. Carissoni 001 8 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Padova First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
2
Modena Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Modena Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Modena 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Modena To Score 90.0%
-
1
AS
A. Sorrentino Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
SN
S. Nador Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
AD
A. Dellavalle Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
GC
G. Caso Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
-
5
AB
A. Belotti Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad