Giacomo Olzer
Known as G. Olzer
Forward
· Modena
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
G. Olzer at Modena this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 566 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Olzer's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Serie B. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.32 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 12 1.91 | 13.8 2.81 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.48 | 4.7 0.92 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.16 | 0.8 0.16 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 11 1.75 | 7.3 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 8 1.27 | 4.4 0.95 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.16 | 1.5 0.29 |
| Duels won | 41 6.52 | 24.5 5.12 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.08 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 1.59 | 6.9 1.50 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 1.59 | 7.8 1.59 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.32 | 0.7 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
G. Olzer’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals58%
- Assists60%
- Shots on target20%
- Shots15%
- Key passes66%
- Duels won83%
Squad standing
Where G. Olzer ranks among 32 registered Modena players this season.
- 4th of 32 for Goals
- 5th of 32 for Assists
- 10th of 32 for Minutes played
- 9th of 32 for Shots on target
- 4th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 32 for Tackles
- 12th of 32 for Interceptions
- 4th of 32 for Duels won
- 5th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
G. Olzer’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Olzer’s last 9 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3%
- 4 To Score or Assist 22.2%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Olzer actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Olzer’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | D | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.01 | – | 3 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 27 Oct 26 | Away | W | 88’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | 0.01 | – | 6 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.36 | 1 | 6 | – | 46 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 34’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 0.23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 53’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.06 | 0.17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 55’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 3 | 1 | – | 17 | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | D | 77’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.13 | 0.06 | – | 3 | – | 16 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.10 | 0.23 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 27 | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | W | 59’ | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | 0.01 | – | 4 | 1 | 17 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Olzer, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Modena |
| Mins | 566 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 12 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 8 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 41 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 11 |
| Fouls | 10 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column