Padova
vs
Pisa
Sat 01 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 36 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Pisa. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Padova
- Pisa
Did you know?
- Pisa's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Pisa's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Padova have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Pisa's last 10 matches.
H2H
- Padova win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Pisa win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Pisa 0–1 Padova (23 Aug 26).
Padova vs Pisa head to head: in their only meeting on file, Padova have won once, Pisa have not won and none ended in a draw. Padova scored 1 goal and Pisa scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Padova, away at Pisa. At least one side failed to score. Padova kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 19th of 20 51% 8th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 20 0.12 xG a shot 1st of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 17th of 20 22% of xG 14th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 7th of 20 13% of shots 19th of 20
Where they differ
- Pisa wait for better chances than Padova, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Padova go more through the air than Pisa, 19% of shots against 13%.
- Pisa see much more of the ball than Padova, 51% against 44%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Padova
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLWWDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWLLWD | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLLWWLLWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.31 | 2.28 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 56% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.89 | 1.74 | 2.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Pisa
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWDDLD-
11 Sep 26 H Pisa vs
Virtus Entella 1–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Pisa vs
Juve Stabia 3–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWDDLD | 1.60 |
| Home | LWDWLWLWDD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWWWLWDWDL | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.54 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.27 | 1.39 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 57% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.78 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.27 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.9 | 3.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.1 | 15.0 | 15.2 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 34% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Padova are 10th with 15 points. Pisa are 7th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Padova yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Giunti Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- G. Caprari Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Lasagna Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Padova
- C. Pastina 0–1 2 8
- G. Artistico 101 2 5
- E. Zuelli 000 1 10
Pisa
- F. Pittarello 200 4 6
- M. Tramoni –01 3 8
- T. Marras 100 3 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Padova
- G. Artistico 202 4 5
- C. Pastina 0–1 3 8
- M. Pompetti 001 3 7
Pisa
- T. Marras 203 9 3
- F. Pittarello 200 8 6
- M. Tramoni –01 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Pisa
- M. Tramoni –22 23 8
- F. Pittarello 212 21 6
- T. Marras 325 18 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Padova
- G. Giunti 01– 5Y 5
- A. Dellavalle 11– 4Y 10
- P. Fusi 100 4Y 8
Pisa
- A. Calabresi –00 5Y 8
- M. Léris 000 2Y 1R 9
- A. Primasso 100 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Padova
- P. Fusi 610 25 8
- L. Carissoni 100 15 8
- A. Dellavalle 41– 12 10
Pisa
- M. Léris 222 14 9
- A. Primasso 312 11 7
- A. Calabresi –10 9 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 54– 30 10
- M. Cocchi 715 27 7
- P. Fusi 601 24 8
Pisa
- S. Angori 152 26 10
- O. Correia 112 17 10
- M. Léris 213 16 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 02– 21 10
- M. Lovato 10– 13 9
- C. Pastina 2–3 11 8
Pisa
- O. Correia 131 12 10
- M. Léris 101 12 9
- R. Bozhinov 200 9 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 99– 53 10
- M. Cocchi 1119 53 7
- P. Fusi 823 50 8
Pisa
- M. Léris 9310 57 9
- O. Correia 835 53 10
- S. Angori 485 47 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 04– 14 10
- M. Lovato 31– 10 9
- C. Pastina 0–1 6 8
Pisa
- S. Angori 101 8 10
- A. Primasso 023 8 7
- A. Calabresi –21 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Padova
- E. Zuelli 212 15 10
- P. Fusi 101 12 8
- L. Carissoni 001 8 8
Pisa
- M. Tramoni –22 28 8
- S. Angori 021 15 10
- M. Léris 212 15 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Pisa Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Padova First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
3
Padova To Score 90.0%
-
4
Padova Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Pisa Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
AS
A. Sorrentino Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AD
A. Dellavalle Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
FP
F. Pittarello Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9%
-
4
TM
T. Marras Over 1.5 Shots 85.7%
-
5
TM
T. Marras Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Napoli
Lecce
Genoa
Torino
Lazio
Parma
Roma
Como