Padova
vs
Cremonese
Sat 09 Jan, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cremonese. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Padova
- Cremonese
Did you know?
- Padova have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Cremonese's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Padova have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
- Padova's matches have averaged 2.4 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
- Padova win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Cremonese win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Cremonese 3–1 Padova (06 Sep 26).
Padova vs Cremonese head to head: in their only meeting on file, Padova have not won, Cremonese have won once and none ended in a draw. Padova scored 1 goal and Cremonese scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Cremonese, at home against Padova. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 19th of 20 50% 10th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 7th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 17th of 20 13% of xG 20th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 7th of 20 18% of shots 10th of 20
Where they differ
- Cremonese see much more of the ball than Padova, 50% against 44%.
- Cremonese wait for better chances than Padova, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Padova
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLWWDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWLLWD | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLLWWLLWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.31 | 2.28 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 56% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.89 | 1.74 | 2.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Cremonese
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDDLLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWLDDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWDDDLLWW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDDWDLWDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | WWDWLLDDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.47 | 2.52 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.09 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.63 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.90 | 0.95 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.4 | 15.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
League standings
Padova are 10th with 15 points. Cremonese are 13th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Padova yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Giunti Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- G. Caprari Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Lasagna Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Cremonese yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Pontisso Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Padova
- C. Pastina 0–1 2 8
- G. Artistico 101 2 5
- E. Zuelli 000 1 10
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 010 4 7
- T. Berti 001 2 7
- M. Nasti 011 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Padova
- G. Artistico 202 4 5
- C. Pastina 0–1 3 8
- M. Pompetti 001 3 7
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 120 10 7
- M. Nasti 222 8 3
- T. Berti 001 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Padova
- G. Giunti 01– 5Y 5
- A. Dellavalle 11– 4Y 10
- P. Fusi 100 4Y 8
Cremonese
- T. Barbieri 03– 3Y 1R 3
- G. Pezzella –00 2Y 1R 5
- F. Bonazzoli 000 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Padova
- P. Fusi 610 25 8
- L. Carissoni 100 15 8
- A. Dellavalle 41– 12 10
Cremonese
- M. Nasti 111 14 3
- S. Elia 162 12 4
- J. Vandeputte 121 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 54– 30 10
- M. Cocchi 715 27 7
- P. Fusi 601 24 8
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 17 6
- S. Luperto 120 10 8
- A. Vogliacco 00– 10 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 02– 21 10
- M. Lovato 10– 13 9
- C. Pastina 2–3 11 8
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 8 6
- A. Vogliacco 02– 8 6
- S. Elia 120 7 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 99– 53 10
- M. Cocchi 1119 53 7
- P. Fusi 823 50 8
Cremonese
- M. Thorsby 662 40 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 34 6
- A. Ličina 6–0 30 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 04– 14 10
- M. Lovato 31– 10 9
- C. Pastina 0–1 6 8
Cremonese
- S. Luperto 201 10 8
- F. Baschirotto 301 5 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Padova
- E. Zuelli 212 15 10
- P. Fusi 101 12 8
- L. Carissoni 001 8 8
Cremonese
- J. Vandeputte 312 19 9
- T. Berti 301 11 7
- A. Ličina 5–0 10 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Padova First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
2
Padova To Score 90.0%
-
3
Padova Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Padova 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
5
Cremonese Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
1
AS
A. Sorrentino Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
AD
A. Dellavalle Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
-
5
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 0.5 Shots on Target 75.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Como
Lazio
Torino
Bologna
Udinese
Napoli
Cagliari
Parma
Lecce