19 FWD MN

Marco Nasti

Known as M. Nasti

Forward · Cremonese · 13th in the league

Available
2 Goals
0 Assists
8 Shots on target
343 Minutes

Next fixture

Sun 08 Nov, 18:30 UTC AWAY Vicenza Analysis 

Season Performance

M. Nasti at Cremonese this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.

Minutes played: 343 · Starts: 3

StatValue Season Avg ?M. Nasti's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Serie B. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown.
Shooting
Goals 2 1.6
Expected goals (xG) 2.18 1.53
Shots 19 13.8
Shots on target 8 4.7
Passing
Assists 0 0.8
Expected assists (xA) 0.19 0.57
Key passes 3 7.3
Defending
Tackles 4 4.4
Interceptions 0 1.5
Duels won 22 24.5
Blocked shots 0 0.4
Discipline
Fouls committed 14 6.9
Fouls drawn 6 7.8
Yellow cards 1 0.7
Red cards 0 0.0

Player Traits

M. Nasti’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.

Goals Assists Shotsontarget Shots Keypasses Duelswon xG xA
  • Goals79%
  • Assists26%
  • Shots on target97%
  • Shots98%
  • Key passes25%
  • Duels won70%
  • Expected goals (xG)82%
  • Expected assists (xA)26%

Squad standing

Where M. Nasti ranks among 31 registered Cremonese players this season.

  • 2nd of 31 for Goals
  • 14th of 31 for Minutes played
  • 2nd of 31 for Shots on target
  • 1st of 31 for Fouls committed
  • 2nd of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
  • 17th of 31 for Tackles
  • 7th of 31 for Duels won
  • 10th of 31 for Key passes

Historic Bets

M. Nasti’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Shots 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
  3. 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
  4. 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
  5. 5 Over 2.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file

Recent Form

The same markets over M. Nasti’s last 9 matches (38 minutes on average). Newest on the right.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9%
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
  3. 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.6%
  4. 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
  5. 5 Over 2.5 Shots 33.3%

Match log

Every finished match on file M. Nasti actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Nasti’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.

DateOpponentResultMin GoalsAssistsShotsOn targetxGxAKey passesDuels wonFouls wonPassesCards
31 Oct 26 Home Benevento W 28’ 1 – 3 2 0.69 0.10 1 1 – 4 –
27 Oct 26 Away Mantova W 29’ 1 – 2 2 0.47 0.01 – – – 10 –
24 Oct 26 Home Juve Stabia L 59’ – – 4 2 0.36 0.04 – 1 1 8 –
17 Oct 26 Away Pisa L 45’ – – 1 – 0.14 0.03 1 4 1 15
10 Oct 26 Away Arezzo D 55’ – – 2 1 0.08 0.00 – 1 – 5 –
19 Sep 26 Home Virtus Entella D 32’ – – 1 – 0.05 0.01 1 3 2 6 –
06 Sep 26 Home Padova W 25’ – – 1 – 0.06 0.00 – 3 1 8 –
28 Aug 26 Home Modena L 45’ – – 3 1 0.16 0.01 – 6 1 16 –
22 Aug 26 Away Empoli L 25’ – – 2 – 0.17 – – 3 – – –

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Every season on file for M. Nasti, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.

Season 2026/2027
TeamCremonese
Mins343
Starts3
Goals2
Assists0
xG2.18
xA0.19
Shots19
SOT8
Tackles4
Int.0
Duels won22
Blocked0
Key passes3
Fouls14
Fouls drawn6
Yel1
Red0

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 Cremonese · All players