Vicenza
vs
Cremonese
Sun 08 Nov, 18:30 UTC · Matchweek 11 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vicenza and Cremonese. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vicenza
- Cremonese
Did you know?
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vicenza have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Vicenza's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 26 Sep 21 | 0–1 |
- Vicenza win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Cremonese win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Vicenza 0–1 Cremonese (26 Sep 21).
Vicenza vs Cremonese head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Vicenza have not won, Cremonese have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Vicenza scored 0 goals and Cremonese scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Feb 2022, ended 0-0 at Cremonese. Across these matches, both teams scored in 0 of 2 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Vicenza kept 1 clean sheet and Cremonese kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 17th of 20 50% 10th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 16th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 7th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces41% of xG 1st of 20 13% of xG 20th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 6th of 20 18% of shots 10th of 20
Where they differ
- Vicenza get more of their chances from set pieces than Cremonese, 41% against 13%.
- Cremonese wait for better chances than Vicenza, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Cremonese see much more of the ball than Vicenza, 50% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Match Outlook
Vicenza sit 17th in the table going into this one, with Cremonese 13th. Vicenza have lost 3 of their last 5 (LLWDL), scoring 6 and conceding 10, and have won 4 of their last 10 at home. Cremonese have a WWLLD record from their last 5, scoring 5 and conceding 4, and have won 4 of their last 10 on the road. Neither side has a key player missing. In attack, N. Rauti (2 goals) leads the way for Vicenza and F. Bonazzoli (4 goals) for Cremonese. Cremonese are slight favourites (Cremonese win 38%, draw 32%, Vicenza win 30%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 0-1 the most likely score.
Vicenza
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLDWLL-
12 Sep 26 H Vicenza vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLDWL-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
-
06 May 22 A Vicenza vs Alessandria 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDLLDWLL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLWDLWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLWWLDLDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.65 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.81 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 9% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cremonese
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDDLLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWLDDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWDDDLLWW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDDWDLWDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | WWDWLLDDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.47 | 2.52 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.09 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.63 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.90 | 0.95 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.4 | 15.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
League standings
Vicenza are 17th with 9 points. Cremonese are 13th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Out / doubtful
- F. Tsadjout Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-12-10)
Out / doubtful
- S. Pontisso Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 000 2 9
- N. Brighenti 001 2 7
- T. Corazza 000 2 4
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 010 4 7
- T. Berti 001 2 7
- M. Nasti 011 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 112 13 9
- T. Corazza 420 12 4
- G. Moncini ––0 11 4
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 132 26 7
- M. Nasti 423 19 3
- T. Berti 302 10 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 010 3Y 7
- S. Merkaj 010 3Y 9
- M. Valoti 010 3Y 6
Cremonese
- T. Barbieri 03– 3Y 1R 3
- G. Pezzella –00 2Y 1R 5
- F. Bonazzoli 000 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 144 23 9
- M. Valoti 631 17 6
- L. Caferri 230 14 6
Cremonese
- M. Nasti 111 14 3
- S. Elia 162 12 4
- J. Vandeputte 121 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Vicenza
- L. Caferri 142 18 6
- G. Pellizzari 43– 15 7
- M. Valoti 134 14 6
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 17 6
- S. Luperto 120 10 8
- A. Vogliacco 00– 10 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 222 14 7
- M. Carraro ––3 11 6
- A. Bellemo 440 9 6
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 8 6
- A. Vogliacco 02– 8 6
- S. Elia 120 7 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Vicenza
- G. Pellizzari 124– 48 7
- S. Merkaj 263 36 9
- M. Valoti 456 35 6
Cremonese
- M. Thorsby 662 40 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 34 6
- A. Ličina 6–0 30 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 101 6 7
- L. Caferri 000 4 6
- R. Marchizza 100 3 8
Cremonese
- S. Luperto 201 10 8
- F. Baschirotto 301 5 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vicenza
- T. Corazza 500 14 4
- F. Costa ––2 9 6
- S. Merkaj 001 6 9
Cremonese
- J. Vandeputte 312 19 9
- T. Berti 301 11 7
- A. Ličina 5–0 10 5
Referee
MMMatteo Marchetti
7 matches on file in this leagueLeans 1.1 more cards/game on the away side.
Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vicenza Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Vicenza Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Vicenza Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Vicenza Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Vicenza Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
1
GP
G. Pellizzari Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Gagno Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
-
4
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
-
5
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 0.5 Shots on Target 75.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Compare bookmaker prices
The best price for each result, then every bookmaker side by side. Red marks the best price.
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.95 3.24 2.37 1.67
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.90 3.20 2.45 1.75
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.80
3.25
2.30
1.70
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.88
3.20
2.45
1.73
- Bwin Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.80 3.30 2.37 1.73
-
Coral
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.70
3.20
2.30
–
- Dafabet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.95 3.30 2.46 –
-
Ladbrokes
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.70
3.20
2.30
–
- MansionBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.81 3.30 2.38 –
- MelBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.57 3.42 2.24 –
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.17 3.11 2.44 –
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.73 3.02 2.21 –
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.88
3.10
2.40
1.73
Prices updated 24 min ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org
More markets
Pick a market, then a line where there is more than one. Red marks the best price. An arrow shows which way a price last moved, and the small figure under a price is where it opened.
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.67 2.08 (price rising)
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.75 2.00
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.73
2.10
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.70
2.00
- Bwin Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.73 1.98
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.73 (price rising)
2.00
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.55 (price rising)opened 1.52 (before its last move 1.52) 1.31 (price rising)opened 1.30 (before its last move 1.30) 1.36 (price falling)opened 1.40 (before its last move 1.40)
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.53
1.33
1.40
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.50 (price falling)
1.30 (price rising)opened 1.29 (before its last move 1.29)
1.36 (price falling)opened 1.40 (before its last move 1.40)
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.52 (price rising)opened 1.48 (before its last move 1.48) 1.28 1.34 (price rising)opened 1.36 (before its last move 1.33)
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.53
1.33
1.36
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.01 (price falling) 8.35 (price falling)opened 9.00 (before its last move 8.50)
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.05
10.00
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.03
9.00
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.24 (price rising)opened 1.23 (before its last move 1.23) 3.34 (price falling)opened 3.42 (before its last move 3.42)
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.30
3.40
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.29
3.30
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.30 3.52 (price rising)opened 3.49 (before its last move 3.48)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.88 (price rising)opened 1.87 (before its last move 1.87) 1.86 (price falling)opened 1.87 (before its last move 1.87)
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.00 (price rising)opened 1.95 (before its last move 1.95) 1.80 (price falling)opened 1.85 (before its last move 1.85)
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.00
1.80
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.89
1.78 (price falling)opened 1.79 (before its last move 1.79)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.03 (price rising)opened 2.01 (before its last move 2.02) 1.83
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.99 1.83
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.08 1.28
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
3.40
1.30
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
3.40 (price rising)opened 3.30 (before its last move 3.30)
1.29
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.45 (price rising)opened 3.42 (before its last move 3.43) 1.32 (price rising)opened 1.31 (before its last move 1.31)
Each line is the handicap given to Vicenza. At -1.5, Vicenza start a goal and a half behind and Cremonese take +1.5.
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 8.40 1.01
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 6.15 1.06
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 6.25 1.12
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 5.72 1.08
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 5.90 1.13
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 5.15 1.10
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 5.50 1.15
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.54 1.23
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.55 1.27
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.00 1.38
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.44 1.48
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.50 1.50
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.09 1.68
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.15 1.68
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.75 1.99
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.77 2.02
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.57 2.35
- Bwin Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.55 2.30
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.38 2.75
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.43 2.75
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.21 3.58
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.26 3.70
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.16 4.17
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.22 4.15
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.13 4.60
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.19 4.50
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.06 6.00
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.12 6.00
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.32 (price rising)opened 1.27 (before its last move 1.28) 3.00 (price falling)opened 2.88 (before its last move 3.08)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.57 (price rising)opened 1.51 (before its last move 1.53) 2.22 (price falling)opened 2.23 (before its last move 2.24)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.60 2.24
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.96 (price rising)opened 1.93 (before its last move 1.93) 1.75 (price falling)opened 1.82 (before its last move 1.76)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.01 1.79
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.47 (price falling)opened 2.36 (before its last move 2.50) 1.46 (price rising)opened 1.45 (before its last move 1.43)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.55 1.47
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.30 (price falling)opened 2.97 (before its last move 3.42) 1.26 (price rising)opened 1.25 (before its last move 1.23)
Prices updated 24 min ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org
Lecce
Parma
Como
Lazio
Torino
Bologna
Udinese
Napoli
Cagliari