14 DEF GC

Giuseppe Cuomo

Known as G. Cuomo

Defender · Vicenza · 17th in the league

Available
10 Tackles
8 Interceptions
1 Clean sheets
471 Minutes

Next fixture

Sun 08 Nov, 18:30 UTC HOME Cremonese Analysis 

Season Performance

G. Cuomo at Vicenza this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.

Minutes played: 471 · Starts: 6

StatValue Season Avg ?G. Cuomo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie B. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown.
Shooting
Goals 1 0.2
Expected goals (xG) 0.15 0.26
Shots 2 3.5
Shots on target 1 0.9
Passing
Assists 0 0.3
Expected assists (xA) 0.17 0.29
Key passes 3 2.7
Defending
Clean sheets 1 2.6
Tackles 10 9.5
Interceptions 8 7.2
Duels won 26 27.2
Blocked shots 3 4.3
Discipline
Fouls committed 9 6.7
Fouls drawn 3 5.0
Yellow cards 1 1.2
Red cards 0 0.1

Player Traits

G. Cuomo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.

Tackles Interceptions Duelswon Blockedshots Cleansheets Goals Assists xG xA
  • Tackles70%
  • Interceptions76%
  • Duels won68%
  • Blocked shots45%
  • Clean sheets14%
  • Goals92%
  • Assists38%
  • Expected goals (xG)61%
  • Expected assists (xA)55%

Squad standing

Where G. Cuomo ranks among 28 registered Vicenza players this season.

  • 5th of 28 for Goals
  • 10th of 28 for Minutes played
  • 11th of 28 for Shots on target
  • 5th of 28 for Fouls committed
  • 17th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
  • 6th of 28 for Tackles
  • 4th of 28 for Interceptions
  • 7th of 28 for Duels won
  • 4th of 28 for Blocked shots
  • 12th of 28 for Key passes

Historic Bets

G. Cuomo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
  4. 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
  5. 5 To Score Anytime 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file

Recent Form

The same markets over G. Cuomo’s last 6 matches (78 minutes on average). Newest on the right.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3%
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
  4. 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
  5. 5 To Score Anytime 16.7%

Match log

Every finished match on file G. Cuomo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Cuomo’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.

DateOpponentResultMin TacklesInterceptsBlocksDuels wonAerials wonPassesFoulsCSGoalsAssistsCards
10 Oct 26 Home Pisa L 54’ 2 1 1 2 – 30 1 – – – –
20 Sep 26 Away Verona L 78’ 2 1 – 5 2 31 1 – – – –
12 Sep 26 Home Juve Stabia D 69’ 1 1 2 5 3 25 3 Y – –
06 Sep 26 Away Virtus Entella D 90’ 2 2 – 3 1 35 3 – – – –
29 Aug 26 Away Avellino L 90’ – 2 – 6 3 64 1 – – – –
21 Aug 26 Home Catanzaro W 90’ 3 1 – 5 2 43 – – 1 – –

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Every season on file for G. Cuomo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.

Season 2026/2027
TeamVicenza
Mins471
Starts6
Goals1
Assists0
xG0.15
xA0.17
Shots2
SOT1
Tackles10
Int.8
Duels won26
Blocked3
Key passes3
Fouls9
Fouls drawn3
Clean sheets1
Yel1
Red0

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 Vicenza · All players