7 FWD NR

Nicola Rauti

Known as N. Rauti

Forward · Vicenza · 17th in the league

Available
2 Goals
2 Assists
4 Shots on target
397 Minutes

Next fixture

Sun 08 Nov, 18:30 UTC HOME Cremonese Analysis 

Season Performance

N. Rauti at Vicenza this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.

Minutes played: 397 · Starts: 3

StatValue Season Avg ?N. Rauti's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Serie B. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown.
Shooting
Goals 2 1.6
Expected goals (xG) 1.03 1.65
Shots 11 13.8
Shots on target 4 4.7
Passing
Assists 2 0.8
Expected assists (xA) 0.7 0.68
Key passes 6 7.3
Defending
Tackles 5 4.4
Interceptions 1 1.5
Duels won 26 24.5
Blocked shots 0 0.4
Discipline
Fouls committed 7 6.9
Fouls drawn 15 7.8
Yellow cards 1 0.7
Red cards 0 0.0

Player Traits

N. Rauti’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.

Goals Assists Shotsontarget Shots Keypasses Duelswon xG xA
  • Goals72%
  • Assists90%
  • Shots on target52%
  • Shots40%
  • Key passes52%
  • Duels won73%
  • Expected goals (xG)38%
  • Expected assists (xA)71%

Squad standing

Where N. Rauti ranks among 28 registered Vicenza players this season.

  • 2nd of 28 for Goals
  • 1st of 28 for Assists
  • 14th of 28 for Minutes played
  • 2nd of 28 for Shots on target
  • 11th of 28 for Fouls committed
  • 6th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
  • 12th of 28 for Tackles
  • 16th of 28 for Interceptions
  • 9th of 28 for Duels won
  • 3rd of 28 for Key passes

Historic Bets

N. Rauti’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.

  1. 1 To Score or Assist 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
  2. 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
  3. 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
  4. 4 To Score Anytime 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
  5. 5 To Assist 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file

Recent Form

The same markets over N. Rauti’s last 9 matches (44 minutes on average). Newest on the right.

  1. 1 To Score or Assist 44.4%
  2. 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
  3. 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
  4. 4 To Score Anytime 22.2%
  5. 5 To Assist 22.2%

Match log

Every finished match on file N. Rauti actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Rauti’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.

DateOpponentResultMin GoalsAssistsShotsOn targetxGxAKey passesDuels wonFouls wonPassesCards
01 Nov 26 Away Palermo L 30’ – – – – – 0.07 – – – 9 –
27 Oct 26 Home Modena L 71’ – – – – – 0.01 – 4 2 20 –
23 Oct 26 Away Empoli W 74’ 1 – 3 1 0.59 0.01 – 4 2 12 –
17 Oct 26 Away Benevento D 24’ – 1 1 – 0.02 0.09 1 1 1 3 –
10 Oct 26 Home Pisa L 45’ – – 1 – 0.01 0.09 2 2 – 19 –
20 Sep 26 Away Verona L 67’ 1 – 1 1 0.15 0.42 1 4 4 5 –
06 Sep 26 Away Virtus Entella D 34’ – – – – – 0.00 – 2 2 5 –
29 Aug 26 Away Avellino L 33’ – – 1 – 0.03 0.02 1 3 1 12
21 Aug 26 Home Catanzaro W 19’ – 1 4 2 0.23 0.00 1 6 3 5 –

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Every season on file for N. Rauti, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.

Season 2026/2027
TeamVicenza
Mins397
Starts3
Goals2
Assists2
xG1.03
xA0.70
Shots11
SOT4
Tackles5
Int.1
Duels won26
Blocked0
Key passes6
Fouls7
Fouls drawn15
Yel1
Red0

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 Vicenza · All players