Modena
vs
Juve Stabia
Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Modena
- Juve Stabia
Did you know?
- Modena's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Modena have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Juve Stabia have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Juve Stabia have picked up just 1.2 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | 3–0 |
- Modena win · 3 (75%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Juve Stabia win · 1 (25%)
Biggest win: Modena 3–0 Juve Stabia (02 Nov 25).
Modena vs Juve Stabia head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Modena have won 3 times, Juve Stabia have won once and none ended in a draw. Modena scored 9 goals and Juve Stabia scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Feb 2026, was won 2-1 by Modena, away at Juve Stabia. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Modena kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 4th of 20 52% 5th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 19th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 12th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 10th of 20 32% of xG 5th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 16th of 20 13% of shots 17th of 20
Where they differ
- Juve Stabia wait for better chances than Modena, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Modena
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWLWWDPrevious 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWWDPrevious 10 Matches
LDDLLWWDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWLWWD | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWLWLWWWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDDLLWWDLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 38% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.40 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.35 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.05 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 57% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.91 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 18% | 6% |
Juve Stabia
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDWWLDW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDLLDWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
01 May 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Frosinone 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Catanzaro 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 2–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Spezia 3–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Carrarese 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDLWDDWD-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 0–1 L
-
08 May 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Pescara 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Venezia 1–3 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDDWWLDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DWWDLLDWLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLDDLWDDWD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.24 | 2.16 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 44% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 23% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.93 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 48% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 0% | 20% |
League standings
Modena are 3rd with 20 points. Juve Stabia are 9th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Modena yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Sersanti Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- J. Manquant Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- S. Zanetti Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Modena
- A. Belotti 211 7 3
- G. Ambrosino 010 3 10
- G. Caso –0– 3 8
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 020 7 8
- M. Bellich 000 2 11
- G. Sibilli 001 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 021 10 10
- G. Caso –0– 8 8
- A. Belotti 211 8 3
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 131 13 8
- G. Sibilli 101 5 5
- L. Candellone 010 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 153 35 10
- G. Caso –0– 23 8
- A. Bianco 210 18 10
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 262 29 8
- F. Maistro –21 21 5
- T. Battistella 320 15 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 001 3Y 5
- D. Buglio –1– 2Y 7
- M. Bellich 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Modena
- A. Bianco 112 17 10
- S. Nador 121 13 10
- G. Ambrosino 020 10 10
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 113 14 5
- M. Bellich 000 13 11
- C. Pierobon 1–4 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Modena
- A. Bianco 311 19 10
- S. Nador 131 18 10
- B. Nieling 104 18 10
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 6–3 31 10
- T. Douglas 109 28 7
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Modena
- S. Nador 331 23 10
- B. Nieling 130 12 10
- G. Brugman 000 7 9
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 0–4 12 10
- T. Douglas 110 9 7
- M. Bellich 111 8 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Modena
- S. Nador 6106 63 10
- G. Ambrosino 266 48 10
- B. Nieling 316 46 10
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 8–7 76 10
- T. Douglas 2315 53 7
- D. Bettella –73 41 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Modena
- S. Nador 100 6 10
- D. Tonoli 0–– 3 8
- G. Brugman 001 2 9
Juve Stabia
- M. Bellich 012 6 11
- D. Buglio –0– 5 7
- C. Pierobon 1–0 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 202 21 10
- G. Brugman 400 19 9
- D. Tonoli 2–– 16 8
Juve Stabia
- F. Maistro –20 12 5
- F. Artioli 1–1 12 4
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Modena Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Modena Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Modena 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Modena To Score 90.0%
-
5
Juve Stabia Team Over 12.5 Shots 88.9%
-
1
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
SN
S. Nador Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
LC
L. Chichizola Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
CP
C. Pierobon Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
5
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad