Juve Stabia
vs
Palermo
Sat 13 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Juve Stabia
- Palermo
Did you know?
- Palermo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Palermo are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Palermo have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Palermo's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 17 Mar 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 14 Sep 24 | 1–3 |
- Juve Stabia win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Palermo win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Juve Stabia 1–3 Palermo (14 Sep 24).
Juve Stabia vs Palermo head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Juve Stabia have won once, Palermo have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Juve Stabia scored 4 goals and Palermo scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Palermo, at home against Juve Stabia. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Juve Stabia kept 1 clean sheet and Palermo kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 5th of 20 48% 14th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 3rd of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 5th of 20 26% of xG 9th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 17th of 20 18% of shots 8th of 20
Where they differ
- Palermo go more through the air than Juve Stabia, 18% of shots against 13%.
- Palermo wait for better chances than Juve Stabia, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Juve Stabia see much more of the ball than Palermo, 52% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Juve Stabia
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDWWLDW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDLLDWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
01 May 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Frosinone 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Catanzaro 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 2–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Spezia 3–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Carrarese 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDLWDDWD-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 0–1 L
-
08 May 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Pescara 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Venezia 1–3 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDDWWLDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DWWDLLDWLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLDDLWDDWD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.24 | 2.16 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 44% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 23% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.93 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 48% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 0% | 20% |
Palermo
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWDWDPrevious 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWWW-
23 Aug 26 H Palermo vs
Juve Stabia 1–0 W
-
17 Mar 26 H Palermo vs
Juve Stabia 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLWDWWDDForm & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWWDWD | 2.40 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | WDDLWDWWDD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 53% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 1.52 | 1.64 | 1.40 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 0.98 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 48% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 42% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 20% | 21% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.01 | 2.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.31 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 2.06 | 2.01 | 2.11 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 25% | 0% |
League standings
Juve Stabia are 9th with 16 points. Palermo are 1st with 27 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Palermo yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Palumbo Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Bani Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- N. Pierozzi Injured · Dislocated shoulder (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 020 7 8
- M. Bellich 000 2 11
- G. Sibilli 001 2 5
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 110 7 10
- D. Vavassori 120 6 8
- J. Pohjanpalo 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 131 13 8
- G. Sibilli 101 5 5
- L. Candellone 010 4 6
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 210 16 10
- D. Vavassori 130 13 8
- J. Pohjanpalo 012 9 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 262 29 8
- F. Maistro –21 21 5
- T. Battistella 320 15 3
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 333 40 10
- D. Vavassori 180 34 8
- J. Pohjanpalo 135 26 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 001 3Y 5
- M. Bellich 000 2Y 11
- D. Buglio –1– 2Y 7
Palermo
- M. Bani 0–– 3Y 8
- F. Ranocchia 000 2Y 10
- N. Estévez 001 2Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 113 14 5
- M. Bellich 000 13 11
- C. Pierobon 1–4 13 10
Palermo
- N. Estévez 214 16 2
- F. Ranocchia 001 15 10
- J. Segre –20 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 6–3 31 10
- T. Douglas 109 28 7
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Palermo
- F. Ranocchia 110 22 10
- T. Cassandro 112 18 7
- J. Segre –04 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 0–4 12 10
- T. Douglas 110 9 7
- M. Bellich 111 8 11
Palermo
- T. Augello 101 14 11
- M. Bani 0–– 13 8
- P. Ceccaroni 002 9 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 8–7 76 10
- T. Douglas 2315 53 7
- D. Bettella –73 41 8
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 639 49 10
- T. Augello 572 46 11
- F. Ranocchia 222 45 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Juve Stabia
- M. Bellich 012 6 11
- D. Buglio –0– 5 7
- C. Pierobon 1–0 4 10
Palermo
- P. Ceccaroni 020 6 9
- M. Bani 0–– 6 8
- G. Magnani 100 6 1
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Juve Stabia
- F. Maistro –20 12 5
- F. Artioli 1–1 12 4
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 034 26 10
- T. Augello 325 21 11
- D. Vavassori 220 16 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Palermo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Palermo To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
3
Palermo To Score 100.0%
-
4
Palermo Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
5
Palermo To Score Last 90.0%
-
1
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
GS
G. Sibilli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
CP
C. Pierobon Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
DJ
D. Johnsen Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
DJ
D. Johnsen To Score or Assist 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad