Juve Stabia
vs
Sampdoria
Sat 09 Jan, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Juve Stabia
- Sampdoria
Did you know?
- Sampdoria's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Sampdoria have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Sampdoria have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Juve Stabia have picked up just 1.2 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 04 Mar 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 24 Nov 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 13 May 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 04 Oct 24 | 1–2 |
- Juve Stabia win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Sampdoria win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Sampdoria 1–2 Juve Stabia (29 Aug 26).
Juve Stabia vs Sampdoria head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Juve Stabia have won 2 times, Sampdoria have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Juve Stabia scored 5 goals and Sampdoria scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Juve Stabia, away at Sampdoria. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Juve Stabia kept 1 clean sheet and Sampdoria kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 5th of 20 48% 16th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 17th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 5th of 20 22% of xG 13th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 17th of 20 18% of shots 9th of 20
Where they differ
- Juve Stabia see much more of the ball than Sampdoria, 52% against 48%.
- Juve Stabia get more of their chances from set pieces than Sampdoria, 32% against 22%.
- Sampdoria go more through the air than Juve Stabia, 18% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Juve Stabia
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDWWLDW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDLLDWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
01 May 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Frosinone 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Catanzaro 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 2–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Spezia 3–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Carrarese 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDLWDDWD-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 0–1 L
-
08 May 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Pescara 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Venezia 1–3 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDDWWLDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DWWDLLDWLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLDDLWDDWD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.24 | 2.16 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 44% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 23% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.93 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 48% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 0% | 20% |
Sampdoria
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLWLLDLW-
31 Oct 26 H Sampdoria vs
Virtus Entella 2–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Sampdoria vs
Juve Stabia 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLWLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Sampdoria vs
Virtus Entella 2–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Sampdoria vs
Juve Stabia 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLDLLLDLForm & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLWLLDLW | 0.80 |
| Home | LDWWLWLWLW | 1.60 |
| Away | LWDLDLLLDL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 36% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.49 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.23 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.26 | 1.72 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 51% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 30% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.34 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.39 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.18 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.9 | 6.2 | 5.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.5 | 11.2 | 13.8 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 27% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 11% | 4% |
League standings
Juve Stabia are 9th with 16 points. Sampdoria are 19th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sampdoria yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Cicconi Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- F. Depaoli Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-12-10)
- L. Insigne Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 020 7 8
- M. Bellich 000 2 11
- G. Sibilli 001 2 5
Sampdoria
- L. Insigne ––– 3 4
- L. Henderson 000 2 10
- Y. Verschaeren 100 1 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 131 13 8
- G. Sibilli 101 5 5
- L. Candellone 010 4 6
Sampdoria
- L. Henderson 020 9 10
- Y. Verschaeren 110 6 8
- T. Lauritsen 10– 6 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 262 29 8
- F. Maistro –21 21 5
- T. Battistella 320 15 3
Sampdoria
- L. Henderson 140 23 10
- T. Begić 322 15 5
- G. Tutino 121 15 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 001 3Y 5
- M. Bellich 000 2Y 11
- D. Buglio –1– 2Y 7
Sampdoria
- M. Cicconi 101 5Y 9
- L. Henderson 000 4Y 10
- S. Gartenmann 100 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 113 14 5
- M. Bellich 000 13 11
- C. Pierobon 1–4 13 10
Sampdoria
- L. Henderson 424 24 10
- M. Cicconi 133 17 9
- S. Gartenmann 102 14 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 6–3 31 10
- T. Douglas 109 28 7
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Sampdoria
- A. Di Pardo 34– 19 9
- S. Gartenmann 011 13 7
- L. Henderson 012 12 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 0–4 12 10
- T. Douglas 110 9 7
- M. Bellich 111 8 11
Sampdoria
- M. Cicconi 222 13 9
- S. Gartenmann 002 12 7
- A. Di Pardo 21– 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 8–7 76 10
- T. Douglas 2315 53 7
- D. Bettella –73 41 8
Sampdoria
- O. Abildgaard 131215 73 5
- A. Di Pardo 68– 45 9
- T. Begić 656 43 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Juve Stabia
- M. Bellich 012 6 11
- D. Buglio –0– 5 7
- C. Pierobon 1–0 4 10
Sampdoria
- F. Delli Carri 000 5 8
- O. Abildgaard 022 4 5
- L. Henderson 100 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Juve Stabia
- F. Maistro –20 12 5
- F. Artioli 1–1 12 4
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Sampdoria
- Y. Verschaeren 220 20 8
- T. Begić 232 13 5
- L. Henderson 120 12 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sampdoria Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Sampdoria Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Sampdoria Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Juve Stabia Team Over 12.5 Shots 88.9%
-
5
Sampdoria Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
GS
G. Sibilli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
CP
C. Pierobon Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
PB
P. Boer Over 1.5 Saves 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad