Filippo Delli Carri
Known as F. Delli Carri
Defender
· Sampdoria
· 19th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 16:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
F. Delli Carri at Sampdoria this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 720 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Delli Carri's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie B. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 0.02 | 0.28 0.05 |
| Shots | 5 0.62 | 3.5 0.55 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.12 | 0.9 0.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.4 0.05 | 0.27 0.05 |
| Key passes | 2 0.25 | 2.7 0.45 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.12 | 2.6 0.57 |
| Tackles | 8 1.00 | 9.5 1.55 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.62 | 7.2 1.18 |
| Duels won | 30 3.75 | 27.2 4.63 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.62 | 4.3 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.75 | 6.7 1.11 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.75 | 5.0 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.25 | 1.2 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
F. Delli Carri’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles26%
- Interceptions13%
- Duels won31%
- Blocked shots52%
- Clean sheets7%
- Goals40%
- Assists38%
- Expected goals (xG)42%
- Expected assists (xA)71%
Squad standing
Where F. Delli Carri ranks among 36 registered Sampdoria players this season.
- 5th of 36 for Minutes played
- 9th of 36 for Shots on target
- 8th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 36 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 36 for Tackles
- 5th of 36 for Interceptions
- 5th of 36 for Duels won
- 1st of 36 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Delli Carri’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 62.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Delli Carri’s last 8 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 62.5%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 25%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Delli Carri actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Delli Carri’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 22 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 27 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 6 | 5 | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 53 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | – | 34 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 57 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 47 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Delli Carri, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sampdoria |
| Mins | 720 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.16 |
| xA | 0.40 |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 8 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 30 |
| Blocked | 5 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column