Juve Stabia
vs
Empoli
Sat 20 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Juve Stabia
- Empoli
Did you know?
- Empoli have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Empoli have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Empoli have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Empoli have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 11 Feb 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | 2–0 |
- Juve Stabia win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Empoli win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Juve Stabia 2–0 Empoli (13 Dec 25).
Juve Stabia vs Empoli head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Juve Stabia have won 2 times, Empoli have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Juve Stabia scored 6 goals and Empoli scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Nov 2026, ended 2-2 at Empoli. Juve Stabia are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Juve Stabia kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 5th of 20 46% 18th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 6th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 5th of 20 40% of xG 2nd of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 17th of 20 24% of shots 2nd of 20
Where they differ
- Empoli go more through the air than Juve Stabia, 24% of shots against 13%.
- Juve Stabia see much more of the ball than Empoli, 52% against 46%.
- Empoli wait for better chances than Juve Stabia, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Juve Stabia
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDWWLDW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDLLDWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
01 May 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Frosinone 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Catanzaro 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 2–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Spezia 3–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Carrarese 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDLWDDWD-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 0–1 L
-
08 May 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Pescara 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Venezia 1–3 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDDWWLDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DWWDLLDWLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLDDLWDDWD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.24 | 2.16 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 44% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 23% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.93 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 48% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 0% | 20% |
Empoli
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWWLLLD-
01 Nov 26 H Empoli vs
Juve Stabia 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Empoli vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWLDLDForm & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLDLLDD | 0.60 |
| Home | DDWDWWLLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLLDLWLDLD | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 29% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.66 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.18 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.57 | 1.48 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 55% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 22% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.23 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.66 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.95 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.3 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.9 | 12.6 | 13.2 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 24% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 8% | 7% |
League standings
Juve Stabia are 9th with 16 points. Empoli are 18th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 020 7 8
- M. Bellich 000 2 11
- G. Sibilli 001 2 5
Empoli
- E. Saporiti 110 4 11
- B. Popov 010 3 6
- J. Ceesay 001 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 131 13 8
- G. Sibilli 101 5 5
- L. Candellone 010 4 6
Empoli
- E. Saporiti 221 9 11
- S. Shpendi 1–1 6 6
- J. Ceesay 001 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 262 29 8
- F. Maistro –21 21 5
- T. Battistella 320 15 3
Empoli
- E. Saporiti 352 23 11
- S. Shpendi 2–2 14 6
- J. Ceesay 012 13 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 001 3Y 5
- D. Buglio –1– 2Y 7
- M. Bellich 000 2Y 11
Empoli
- L. Magnino 1–– 5Y 9
- M. Curto –10 2Y 2R 9
- G. Yepes 001 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 113 14 5
- M. Bellich 000 13 11
- C. Pierobon 1–4 13 10
Empoli
- J. Ceesay 111 16 9
- F. Bandinelli 131 15 4
- E. Biondini 220 14 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 6–3 31 10
- T. Douglas 109 28 7
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Empoli
- G. Yepes 533 29 9
- K. Zedadka 221 20 7
- L. Magnino 0–– 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 0–4 12 10
- T. Douglas 110 9 7
- M. Bellich 111 8 11
Empoli
- C. Cauz 1–– 14 9
- K. Zedadka 110 11 7
- N. Corrado 033 10 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 8–7 76 10
- T. Douglas 2315 53 7
- D. Bettella –73 41 8
Empoli
- K. Zedadka 744 53 7
- G. Yepes 864 52 9
- E. Saporiti 641 39 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Juve Stabia
- M. Bellich 012 6 11
- D. Buglio –0– 5 7
- C. Pierobon 1–0 4 10
Empoli
- M. Curto –10 6 9
- S. Romagnoli 0–– 6 3
- L. Magnino 0–– 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Juve Stabia
- F. Maistro –20 12 5
- F. Artioli 1–1 12 4
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Empoli
- E. Saporiti 033 20 11
- N. Corrado 221 9 10
- F. Distefano 011 8 2
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Juve Stabia Team Over 12.5 Shots 88.9%
-
2
Empoli Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Empoli Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Juve Stabia To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
5
Juve Stabia To Score 80.0%
-
1
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
GS
G. Sibilli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
CP
C. Pierobon Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
JS
J. Seghetti Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad