Palermo
vs
Mantova
Sat 13 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Palermo
- Mantova
Did you know?
- Palermo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Palermo are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Palermo have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Palermo have not lost to Mantova in their last 5 meetings.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 04 Mar 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 11 Jan 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 16 Feb 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 30 Oct 24 | 0–0 |
- Palermo win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 3 (60%)
- Mantova win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Mantova 0–2 Palermo (17 Oct 26).
Palermo vs Mantova head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Palermo have won 2 times, Mantova have not won and 3 ended in a draw. Palermo scored 7 goals and Mantova scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Palermo, away at Mantova. Palermo are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Palermo kept 2 clean sheets and Mantova kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 14th of 20 53% 3rd of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 3rd of 20 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces26% of xG 9th of 20 22% of xG 15th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 8th of 20 11% of shots 20th of 20
Where they differ
- Palermo go more through the air than Mantova, 18% of shots against 11%.
- Mantova see much more of the ball than Palermo, 53% against 48%.
- Palermo wait for better chances than Mantova, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Palermo
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWDWDPrevious 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWWW-
23 Aug 26 H Palermo vs
Juve Stabia 1–0 W
-
17 Mar 26 H Palermo vs
Juve Stabia 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLWDWWDDForm & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWWDWD | 2.40 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | WDDLWDWWDD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 53% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 1.52 | 1.64 | 1.40 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 0.98 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 48% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 42% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 20% | 21% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.01 | 2.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.31 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 2.06 | 2.01 | 2.11 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Mantova
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLWLDD | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLWWWDLLD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLWWLWDWWD | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.59 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 32% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.46 | 1.25 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
League standings
Palermo are 1st with 27 points. Mantova are 4th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Palermo yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Palumbo Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Bani Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- N. Pierozzi Injured · Dislocated shoulder (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 110 7 10
- D. Vavassori 120 6 8
- J. Pohjanpalo 000 2 11
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 000 5 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 2 7
- V. Vlahović 000 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 210 16 10
- D. Vavassori 130 13 8
- J. Pohjanpalo 012 9 11
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 200 9 11
- A. Castellini 220 6 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 333 40 10
- D. Vavassori 180 34 8
- J. Pohjanpalo 135 26 11
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 322 25 11
- E. Gliozzi 01– 18 7
- R. Ilie 200 15 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Palermo
- M. Bani 0–– 3Y 8
- F. Ranocchia 000 2Y 10
- N. Estévez 001 2Y 2
Mantova
- S. Trimboli 110 4Y 7
- S. Cella 100 3Y 11
- B. Tomašević 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Palermo
- N. Estévez 214 16 2
- F. Ranocchia 001 15 10
- J. Segre –20 13 10
Mantova
- S. Cella 224 21 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 153 19 11
- B. Tomašević 131 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Palermo
- F. Ranocchia 110 22 10
- T. Cassandro 112 18 7
- J. Segre –04 15 10
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 136 25 11
- J. Silva ––– 21 6
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 222 20 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Palermo
- T. Augello 101 14 11
- M. Bani 0–– 13 8
- P. Ceccaroni 002 9 9
Mantova
- J. Silva ––– 15 6
- A. Castellini 212 13 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 211 13 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 639 49 10
- T. Augello 572 46 11
- F. Ranocchia 222 45 10
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 9612 68 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 444 46 11
- S. Cella 322 45 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Palermo
- P. Ceccaroni 020 6 9
- M. Bani 0–– 6 8
- G. Magnani 100 6 1
Mantova
- S. Cella 010 8 11
- B. Tomašević 001 7 11
- A. Castellini 001 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 034 26 10
- T. Augello 325 21 11
- D. Vavassori 220 16 8
Mantova
- R. Ilie 400 19 9
- S. Trimboli 431 15 7
- F. Ruocco 103 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Palermo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Palermo To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
3
Palermo To Score 100.0%
-
4
Mantova Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
5
Palermo Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
1
DJ
D. Johnsen Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
2
SC
S. Cella Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
FB
F. Bardi Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
DJ
D. Johnsen Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
DJ
D. Johnsen To Score or Assist 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad