Match summary
Cremonese and Sassuolo could not be separated in a goalless draw.
Sassuolo had the better of the chances, with 1.71 expected goals (xG) from 17 shots to Cremonese's 0.42 from 10.
Cremonese
vs
Sassuolo
4 September 2022 · Serie A · 2022/23 · Referee Luca Pairetto
Half-time: 0–0
Cremonese and Sassuolo could not be separated in a goalless draw.
Sassuolo had the better of the chances, with 1.71 expected goals (xG) from 17 shots to Cremonese's 0.42 from 10.
Cremonese
Sassuolo
Cremonese
Sassuolo
Card times are not on file for this game, so they are listed without a minute.
Cremonese
Sassuolo
Running total of expected goals (xG) for each side through the match. xG rates each chance by how often similar shots are scored. A goal is marked where it was scored.
Tap a goal for the scorer and score.
Every shot and where it was taken from.
Hover or tap a shot for the player, minute and xG.
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ionut Radu | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Emanuel Aiwu | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Luka Lochoshvili | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Vlad Chiriches | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1 | |||
| Paolo Ghiglione | MID | 90 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1 | |||
| Gonzalo Escalante | MID | 90 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Charles Pickel | MID | 83 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Emanuele Valeri | MID | 61 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 2 | |||
| Luca Zanimacchia | MID | 61 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 1 | |||
| Cyriel Dessers | FWD | 76 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 1 | |||
| David Okereke | FWD | 76 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 1 | |||
| Giacomo Quagliata | Sub | 29 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Michele Castagnetti | Sub | 29 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Frank Tsadjout | Sub | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Cristian Buonaiuto | Sub | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Daniel Ciofani | Sub | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Consigli | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Jeremy Toljan | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 1 | |||
| Martin Erlic | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Gianmarco Ferrari | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Rogerio | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Maxime Lopez | MID | 90 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 1 | |||
| Davide Frattesi | MID | 75 | 3 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 1 | |||
| Kristian Thorstvedt | MID | 55 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Armand Lauriente | FWD | 82 | 3 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 2 | |||
| Andrea Pinamonti | FWD | 90 | 5 | 0.30 | 0.55 | 4 | |||
| Georgios Kyriakopoulos | FWD | 75 | 3 | 0.52 | 0.14 | 2 | |||
| Matheus Henrique | Sub | 35 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Abdou Harroui | Sub | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1 | |||
| Kaan Ayhan | Sub | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Agustín Álvarez Martínez | Sub | 8 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 |
Starters first, then substitutes. xA is expected assists.
Chances implied by the average closing odds, with the bookmaker margin removed.
Shots, expected goals and player data from Understat. Results and odds from football-data.co.uk. Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.