Ionuț Andrei Radu
Known as Ionuț Radu
Goalkeeper
·
Celta Vigo
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 14:15 UTC HOME
Alaves
Analysis
Season Performance
Ionuț Radu at Celta Vigo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 720 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ionuț Radu's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 23 2.88 | 19.5 3.29 |
| Goals conceded | 6 0.75 | 9.3 1.59 |
| Clean sheets | 4 0.50 | 2.6 0.34 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | 1.0 0.16 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.12 | 1.0 0.21 |
| Interceptions | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Duels won | 6 0.75 | 3.2 0.51 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | - - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.25 | 1.6 0.23 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.12 | 1.4 0.22 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Ionuț Radu’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves35%
- Clean sheets85%
- Goals conceded98%
Squad standing
Where Ionuț Radu ranks among 26 registered Celta Vigo players this season.
- 1st of 26 for Minutes played
- 19th of 26 for Tackles
- 18th of 26 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Ionuț Radu’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 76.1% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 45.7% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 32.6% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 26.1% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 4.4% Based on 90 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ionuț Radu’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 80%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 40%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 40% Above career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Ionuț Radu actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Racing Santander |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Y | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Malaga |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | Getafe |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 Sep 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Y | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 27 Aug 26 | Home | Osasuna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Valencia |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | |
| 23 May 26 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | |
| 12 May 26 | Home | Levante |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 09 May 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Y | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Elche |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 22 Apr 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Alaves |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Real Betis |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Espanyol |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 06 Feb 26 | Home | Osasuna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Getafe |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 12 Jan 26 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Real Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Y | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Espanyol |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Real Sociedad |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Elche |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Girona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 27 Aug 25 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | Getafe |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ionuț Radu, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Celta Vigo | Celta Vigo | Venezia | Bournemouth | Auxerre | Inter |
| Mins | 720 | 3420 | 1350 | 180 | 2340 | 90 |
| Starts | 8 | 38 | 15 | 2 | 26 | 1 |
| Goals | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 6 | 12 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - |
| Saves | 23 | 113 | - | - | - | - |
| Conceded | 6 | 48 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 10 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Elche
Racing Santander
Malaga
Getafe
Real Sociedad
Athletic Bilbao
Osasuna
Valencia
Sevilla
Levante
Atletico Madrid
Villarreal
Barcelona
Real Oviedo
Real Betis
Real Madrid
Girona
Mallorca
Espanyol
Rayo Vallecano