Armand Lauriente
Known as Armand Laurienté
Forward
·
Sassuolo
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Como
Analysis
Season Performance
Armand Laurienté at Sassuolo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 623 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Armand Laurienté's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.8 0.54 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.86 0.27 | 1.34 0.39 |
| Shots | 23 3.32 | 9.4 2.89 |
| Shots on target | 6 0.87 | 3.7 1.13 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.14 | 1.3 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 2.27 0.33 | 0.66 0.19 |
| Key passes | 11 1.59 | 5.1 1.58 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 0.43 | 4.1 1.39 |
| Interceptions | - - | 2.1 0.64 |
| Duels won | 25 3.61 | 16.3 5.17 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.14 | 1.3 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.16 | 4.4 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 1.30 | 5.6 1.60 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.14 | 1.1 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Armand Laurienté’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Assists2%
- Shots on target41%
- Shots69%
- Key passes60%
- Duels won25%
- Expected goals (xG)43%
- Expected assists (xA)80%
Squad standing
Where Armand Laurienté ranks among 32 registered Sassuolo players this season.
- 7th of 32 for Assists
- 2nd of 32 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 32 for Shots on target
- 1st of 32 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 32 for Tackles
- 2nd of 32 for Duels won
- 12th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Armand Laurienté’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 62.8% Based on 148 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 45 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 56.8% Based on 148 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 41.9% Based on 148 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.9% Based on 45 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Armand Laurienté’s last 10 matches (87 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 80% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Armand Laurienté actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Frosinone |
L | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | AC Milan |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | Monza |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Juventus |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Bologna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Torino |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 May 26 | Away | Parma |
L | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Lecce |
L | 88’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 08 May 26 | Away | Torino |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | AC Milan |
W | 84’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
D | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 17 Apr 26 | Home | Como |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Genoa |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Cagliari |
W | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | Juventus |
D | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Bologna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 09 Mar 26 | Away | Lazio |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | Atalanta |
W | 73’ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Feb 26 | Home | Verona |
W | 73’ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Udinese |
W | 79’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Cremonese |
W | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | Napoli |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Roma |
L | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 06 Jan 26 | Home | Juventus |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Parma |
D | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | Away | Bologna |
D | 89’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | Torino |
L | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | AC Milan |
D | 31’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Fiorentina |
W | 54’ | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | Away | Como |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Nov 25 | Home | Pisa |
D | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Atalanta |
W | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Nov 25 | Home | Genoa |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Oct 25 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 74’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Roma |
L | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Lecce |
D | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | Away | Verona |
W | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Udinese |
W | 58’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Inter |
L | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Lazio |
W | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | Cremonese |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | Napoli |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Armand Laurienté, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Sassuolo | Sassuolo | Sassuolo | Sassuolo | Lorient |
| Mins | 623 | 2614 | 2972 | 2492 | 2515 |
| Starts | 7 | 38 | 35 | 30 | 28 |
| Goals | - | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| Assists | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| xG | 1.86 | 4.39 | 6.07 | 5.97 | 6.48 |
| xA | 2.27 | 8.51 | 4.80 | 7.20 | 3.39 |
| Shots | 23 | 71 | 84 | 70 | 85 |
| SOT | 6 | 26 | 30 | 27 | 36 |
| Tackles | 3 | 27 | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | 7 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 25 | 110 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 11 | 54 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 8 | 42 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 9 | 47 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Frosinone
AC Milan
Monza
Juventus
Bologna
Torino
Atalanta
Parma
Lecce
Fiorentina
Genoa
Cagliari
Lazio
Verona
Udinese
Inter
Pisa
Cremonese
Napoli
Roma