Cremonese
vs
Arezzo
Sat 03 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cremonese and Arezzo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cremonese
- Arezzo
Did you know?
- Arezzo have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Cremonese's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Arezzo have picked up just 1.4 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
- Cremonese's matches have averaged 2.1 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
- Cremonese win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- Arezzo win · 0 (0%)
Cremonese vs Arezzo head to head: in their only meeting on file, Cremonese have not won, Arezzo have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Cremonese scored 0 goals and Arezzo scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, ended 0-0 at Arezzo. At least one side failed to score. Cremonese kept 1 clean sheet and Arezzo kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 10th of 20 44% 20th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 7th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces13% of xG 20th of 20 15% of xG 19th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 10th of 20 21% of shots 5th of 20
Where they differ
- Cremonese wait for better chances than Arezzo, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Cremonese see much more of the ball than Arezzo, 50% against 44%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
Cremonese
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDDLLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWLDDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWDDDLLWW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDDWDLWDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | WWDWLLDDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.47 | 2.52 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.09 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.63 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.90 | 0.95 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.4 | 15.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Arezzo
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LLDLD | 0.40 |
| Away* | WLWWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | 0% | 100% |
League standings
Cremonese are 13th with 12 points. Arezzo are 14th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cremonese yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Pontisso Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Arezzo yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Chierico Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-20)
- M. Gilli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 120 10 7
- M. Nasti 222 8 3
- T. Berti 001 5 7
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 6 7
- A. Ioniță 010 4 9
- M. Sala 001 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 132 26 7
- M. Nasti 423 19 3
- T. Berti 302 10 7
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 16 7
- A. Arena –21 13 8
- E. Pattarello 203 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cremonese
- T. Barbieri 03– 3Y 1R 3
- G. Pezzella –00 2Y 1R 5
- F. Bonazzoli 000 2Y 7
Arezzo
- J. Illanes –11 2Y 1R 6
- E. Shaka Mawuli 100 3Y 5
- A. Ioniță 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cremonese
- M. Nasti 111 14 3
- S. Elia 162 12 4
- J. Vandeputte 121 11 9
Arezzo
- A. Cerri –01 17 5
- S. Righetti –33 16 10
- A. Ioniță 232 16 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 17 6
- S. Luperto 120 10 8
- A. Vogliacco 00– 10 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 8 6
- A. Vogliacco 02– 8 6
- S. Elia 120 7 4
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 13 10
- M. Coppolaro 112 12 7
- E. Shaka Mawuli 121 10 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Cremonese
- M. Thorsby 662 40 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 34 6
- A. Ličina 6–0 30 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cremonese
- S. Luperto 201 10 8
- F. Baschirotto 301 5 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 4 6
Arezzo
- M. Gilli 0–– 6 9
- A. Renzi –00 5 9
- M. Coppolaro 300 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cremonese
- J. Vandeputte 312 19 9
- T. Berti 301 11 7
- A. Ličina 5–0 10 5
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 18 10
- A. Arena –02 13 8
- M. Sala 001 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Arezzo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
2
Cremonese Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Cremonese 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
4
Arezzo Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
5
Arezzo Level at Half-Time 77.8%
-
1
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AF
A. Fulignati Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
-
3
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
-
4
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
-
5
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 0.5 Shots on Target 75.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Como
Lazio
Torino
Bologna
Udinese
Napoli
Cagliari
Parma
Lecce